This gorgeous brick home sits on almost 5 pristine acres with territorial views from almost every room. It has all the amenities to live your best PNW life - 4+ car garage or huge shop/man cave for all your toys with an incredible finished bonus room and 1/2 bath above. Beautiful wrap around deck out the back, magical treehouse, perfect combination of grass and nature to explore, complete privacy, surrounded by PNW beauty in every direction! Indoors - informal and formal dining, informal and formal living rooms, high end kitchen, oversized primary suite with sitting room and corner gas fireplace and amazing on-suite bath. A HUGE unfinished basement with outside entrance. Mead Schools! Just enough land for complete privacy but not overwhelming. You can enter through a double entrance asphalt driveway through a private gate up to your new beautiful PNW oasis.
Active
$949,900
14607 N Shady Slope Rd, Spokane, WA 99208
4beds
4baths
5,535sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
4.47 Acres Lot
$927,000 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 hours |
- 239 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jake Senescall Phone:509-993-7918,
REAL Broker LLC
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202617883
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1481 Square Feet
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 1859 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
Features
- Hard Surface Counters
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished,RI Bath,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access,Workshop
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,535
- Total interior livable area: 5,535 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 4.47 Acres
- Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Secluded, Hillside
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 37334.9158
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $794,410
- Annual tax amount: $8,120
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
Estimated market value
$927,000
$881,000 - $973,000
$4,062/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,900+2.7%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Listing removed | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Price change | $3,300+10.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Price change | $2,995-13.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Price change | $3,475-13.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Price change | $4,000-11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Price change | $4,500-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Price change | $924,900-2.6%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Price change | $949,900-2.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Price change | $974,900-2.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $999,900+25%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Sold | $800,000$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Sold | $800,000-4.8%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Pending sale | $839,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $839,900+191.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2001 | Sold | $287,900$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,120 +8.8% | $794,410 -2.1% |
| 2023 | $7,463 -27.3% | $811,680 -26.9% |
| 2022 | $10,267 +27% | $1,110,990 +37.6% |
| 2021 | $8,085 +3.9% | $807,390 +25.1% |
| 2020 | $7,778 +7.8% | $645,630 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $7,215 | $605,560 +5% |
| 2018 | $7,215 -10.4% | $576,460 +12.2% |
| 2017 | $8,052 +12.7% | $513,560 +12.3% |
| 2016 | $7,144 +15.2% | $457,160 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $6,202 | $443,160 +2.8% |
| 2014 | $6,202 | $431,150 |
| 2013 | $6,202 +3.9% | -- |
| 2011 | $5,966 -16.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $7,181 | -- |
| 2009 | $7,181 +2.5% | -- |
| 2008 | $7,006 | -- |
| 2007 | $7,006 +3.1% | $566,540 |
| 2005 | $6,792 +93.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,518 +0.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,493 | -- |
| 2002 | $3,493 +0.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $3,490 -3.4% | $207,210 +3.6% |
| 1999 | $3,611 | $200,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Leona Drive