Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    1461 Spotted Oak Rd, Elizabeth, AR 72531

    2beds
    1,560sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Lake Home
    Built in ----
    3.77 Acres Lot
    $313,900 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private patio areaGreat room planWhirlpool tubTile showerFull basementBreathtaking viewVaulted and tray ceilings
    Hand Cove-Beautiful Cedar/Stone Home, quality built in 2010 with a breathtaking view, full basement on 3.77 Acres m/l, 30’ x 30’metal shop building with 12’ doors to store your boat and accessories, less than 2 miles to Woods Point Boat Launch on Lake Norfork. This exquisitely designed home features a great room plan with vaulted and tray ceilings, cozy stone gas log fireplace, hardwood and tile flooring, and clerestory windows that allow for an abundance of natural light. Main level has a huge, covered deck to enjoy the distant lake view and valley. The tile shower and whirlpool tub will not disappoint. The lower level has a family room with a built-in desk, cabinets and refrigerator, the downstairs bedroom and FR have access to a private patio area. All appliances are included. Only .3 of a mile to paved roads.
    24 days
    |
    686
    |
    54
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Ann Caster 870-404-4758,

    ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME 870-425-6282

    Source: Mountain Home MLS,MLS#: 133936

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 149.5
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 139.33
      • Dimensions: 12.67 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 13 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 425
      • Dimensions: 25 x 17
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,560
      • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Body of water: Lake Norfork
      Lot
      • Size: 3.77 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00100398102

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Lake Home

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $231,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,317
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $313,900

        $298,000 - $330,000

        $1,382/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$325,000+4.8%$208/sqft
        Source: Mountain Home MLS #133936 Report a problem
        2/20/2025Sold$310,000+93.8%$199/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/18/2013Sold$160,000+3100%$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/13/2005Sold$5,000$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,317 +8.3%$42,810 +18.2%
        2023$2,139 +9.1%$36,230
        2022$1,961 +10%$36,230 +10%
        2021$1,783 $32,940
        2020$1,783 -1%$32,940
        2019$1,801 +3.8%$32,940
        2018$1,735 $32,940
        2017$1,735 $32,940 +3.7%
        2016$1,735 +4.8%$31,770
        2015$1,656 $31,770
        2014$1,656 +51.3%$31,770
        2013$1,095 $31,770 -19.2%
        2012-- $39,340 +969%
        2010-- $3,680 +25.2%
        2009-- $2,940

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,722/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1597
        Property taxes
        $125
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72531

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable