Skip main navigation
Sold for $422,000
  • $422,000

    14610 Brandywine Heights Rd, Brandywine, MD 20613

    4beds
    1,860sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $423,700 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $3,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $423,700

    $403,000 - $445,000

    $3,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom Brandywine home offers modern updates, flexible living space, and a large lot with plenty of parking. The main level includes a bedroom that can also serve as a home office, den, or flex space, along with a full bath and main-level laundry. The updated kitchen features all-new appliances and excellent storage, and the upper level includes three additional bedrooms with renovated baths. Major improvements include a new HVAC system with all new ductwork, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and refreshed finishes throughout. Conveniently located minutes from Brandywine Crossing’s shopping and dining options, with quick access to Route 5, Route 301, Branch Avenue Metro, and the Brandywine Park & Ride. Approx. 35–40 minutes to Washington, DC, 25–30 minutes to Joint Base Andrews, and 20 minutes to Waldorf.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lesa Clark 301-481-7578,

    Redfin Corp

    Bought with:

    Jack Seiden, 667718

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2184014MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,860
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,860
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 17111142926
    • Zoning: RR
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1939

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$422,000-0.7%$227/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2184014 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Contingent$425,000$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2184014 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$425,000-2.3%$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2184014 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for sale$435,000+94.2%$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2184014 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Sold$224,000-8.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2141332 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Contingent$245,000$132/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2141332 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for sale$245,000$132/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2141332 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,855 +50.1%$248,700 +7.7%
    2024$2,568 +8.4%$230,900 +8.4%
    2023$2,370 +9.1%$213,100 +9.1%
    2022$2,172 +5.5%$195,300 +5.5%
    2021$2,059 +5.8%$185,167 +5.8%
    2020$1,946 -20.6%$175,033 +6.1%
    2019$2,450 $164,900
    2018$2,450 $164,900
    2017$2,450 -9.7%$164,900 -0.4%
    2016$2,714 $165,500
    2015$2,714 $165,500
    2014$2,714 $165,500 -9.1%
    2013-- $182,100
    2012-- $182,100
    2011-- $182,100 -38.9%
    2010-- $298,140 +15.4%
    2009-- $258,386 +18.2%
    2008-- $218,633 +22.2%
    2007-- $178,880 +9.8%
    2006-- $162,850 +10.9%
    2005-- $146,820 +12.3%
    2004-- $130,790
    2003-- $130,790 +4.7%
    2002-- $124,880 +10.5%
    2001-- $113,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20613