3 Bedroom/2 bath home in Hersey available for immediate possession at closing. In need of a bit of cosmetic work, which is great for they buyer to make it their own and build some equity. In a great location! Lot is nearly an acre with some trees and is out of town location between Reed City and Evart. Seller is willing to look at all offers.
Pending
Price cut: $20K (2/25)
$120,000
14620 Craft Rd, Hersey, MI 49639
3beds
3,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.92 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$40/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Some trees
- 154 days |
- 25 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rockland Lasley 810-344-7275,
Real Estate For A CAUSE 810-344-7275
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251058656
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 20 X 18
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,100
- Finished area below ground: 900
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Dimensions: 135 x 300
Details
- Parcel number: 0501530420
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Stick
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $40/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $43,129
- Annual tax amount: $1,362
- Date on market: 12/7/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 155 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203K
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,012/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $120,000$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $120,000-14.3%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $140,000-6.6%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listing removed | $149,900$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,900$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 +6.8% | $70,500 +1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,171 +7.3% | $69,200 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $67,100 +13.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $59,200 +12.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $52,700 +13.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $46,600 +3.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $45,100 +8.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $41,700 -0.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $42,000 +24.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $33,700 -11.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $38,200 +14.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $33,400 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $35,400 -18.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $43,600 -2.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $44,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$725/mo
Principal & interest
$619
Property taxes
$106
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49639