14621 Balgowan Rd #1023, Miami Lakes, FL 33016
Home value
$474,900
$418,000 - $541,000
$3,264/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,264/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,264/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,837/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,837/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ignacio Diaz 786-556-0716,
Developers Group Realty
Raul Pineyro, 0652492
Cacophony Group LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Roman Tub, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Partial RollDown Shutters
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,525
- Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, 2 Or More Spaces, Assigned, Guest, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 3220220250020
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Card Entry, Phone Entry, Other
Location
- Region: Miami Lakes
- Subdivision: Regatta Pointe Condo No T
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $612 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool
Other fees
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $3,500-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $475,000-4.8%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $499,000$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $499,000-4%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $520,000-1%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listing removed | $525,000$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $525,000-2.8%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Price change | $550,000-1.8%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $560,000+115.4%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Sold | $260,000+8.8%$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2014 | Sold | $239,000$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2014 | Price change | $239,000-14.3%$157/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNIQUE REALTY #A2006003 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2014 | Price change | $279,000-5.4%$183/sqft |
Source: Luxur Realty LLC #A1948445 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $295,000-3.3%$193/sqft |
Source: Luxur Realty LLC #A1948445 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2014 | Listing removed | $305,000$200/sqft |
Source: Luxur Realty LLC #A1948445 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2014 | Price change | $305,000-4.7%$200/sqft |
Source: Luxur Realty LLC #A1948445 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $320,000+86%$210/sqft |
Source: Luxur Realty LLC #A1948445 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2002 | Sold | $172,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,697 +8.8% | $302,137 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,155 +15.1% | $274,670 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,348 +12% | $249,700 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,776 -5% | $227,000 -5.6% |
| 2020 | $5,029 -5.9% | $240,350 -5% |
| 2019 | $5,346 +6.1% | $253,000 +7% |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $236,458 +10% |
| 2017 | $5,038 +6.9% | $214,962 +10% |
| 2016 | $4,711 +5.9% | $195,420 |
| 2015 | $4,451 +30.7% | $195,420 +62% |
| 2014 | $3,406 +7.9% | $120,593 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,156 | $109,630 -15% |
| 2012 | $3,156 -0.2% | $128,980 |
| 2011 | $3,161 -16.8% | $128,980 -15% |
| 2010 | $3,799 -12.7% | $151,740 -20% |
| 2009 | $4,354 -13% | $189,680 -16.6% |
| 2007 | $5,006 +12.3% | $227,303 |
| 2006 | $4,457 | -- |
| 2005 | $4,457 +11.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $4,008 +45.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,760 | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33016