Skip main navigation
Active
$949,000
5beds
4,521sqft

610 Fawn Run, Alpharetta, GA 30005

5beds
4,521sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1995
0.40 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$210 price/sqft
$127/mo HOA

What's special

Rocking chair front porchStainless steel appliancesQuiet cul de sacTwo-story foyerGranite countertopsDark stained hardwood floorsSleek bathrooms

Step into paradise at 610 Fawn Run in the highly sought after Deerlake Community. This home has been updated to fit your exact needs. From a light, bright and open white cabinet kitchen to the dark stained hardwood floors, this home is a must see! Sleek bathrooms, TONS of updates, two-story ...

6 days
|
1,136
|
53
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764300MLS Logo

Modern Traditions,

REMAX Center 770-932-1234,

Debbie Liggett,

REMAX Center

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764300MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Basement, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Sun Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Oversized Master
  • Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
  • Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
  • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Other
Heating
  • Central, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,521
  • Total interior livable area: 4,521 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,959
  • Finished area below ground: 1,562

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
  • Pool features: None
  • Spa features: Community
  • Fencing: None
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront features: None
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.4 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private, Sprinklers In Front
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 114 106
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Frame, Stone
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1995

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Pool, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Deerlake
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Swim, Tennis
  • HOA fee: $1,525 annually
Location
  • Region: Alpharetta

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $940,940
  • Annual tax amount: $6,597
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$949,000+149.7%$210/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10757455 Report a problem
6/28/2004Sold$380,000+43.4%$84/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/30/1999Sold$265,000+10.9%$59/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/24/1995Sold$239,000$53/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,597 +5.5%$376,376 +17.3%
2024$6,251 +7.8%$320,928 +2.8%
2023$5,798 +4%$312,236 +25.5%
2022$5,574 +12.2%$248,864 +20%
2021$4,966 +3.7%$207,356 +4.3%
2020$4,788 +0.4%$198,780 +0.7%
2019$4,770 +5.9%$197,488 +8.3%
2017$4,504 +10.8%$182,424 +12.8%
2016$4,065 $161,664 +7.1%
2015$4,065 +29.4%$150,984 +20.1%
2014$3,143 -0.2%$125,732
2013$3,149 -0.9%$125,732 -0.9%
2012$3,177 -0.9%$126,864 -0.9%
2011$3,206 $127,996 -4.2%
2010-- $133,624
2009-- $133,624
2008-- $133,624 +2%
2007-- $130,960
2006$2,712 +7%$130,960 +8.2%
2005$2,535 +10.4%$121,000 +8.9%
2004$2,296 -2%$111,160
2003$2,344 +29%--
2002$1,817 -4.8%--
2001$1,909 +0.4%--
2000$1,901 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,286/mo
Principal & interest
$4574
Property taxes
$585
HOA Fees
$127
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $928,100

    $882,000 - $975,000

    $3,680/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30005