Active
$575,000
5beds
--sqft
7250 Bannister Rd, Cumming, GA 30028
5beds
--sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
0.92 Acres
4 Garage spaces
What's special
Looking for a long private driveway, a true country feel, and still be close to everything? 7250 Bannister Road is it! You'll find the perfect blend of location, space, and freedom with NO HOA and no subdivision restrictions. Situated on NEARLY AN ACRE of LEVEL land, this property offers both a ...
- 26 days |
- 3,044 |
- 214 |
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10741510
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cyndi Eversole 404-797-5121,
Anchor Real Estate Advisors
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10741510
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Game Room
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Bath Finished,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Kitchen Level
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 164 041
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Country/Rustic,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $608,780
- Annual tax amount: $4,682
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+124.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2016 | Sold | $256,000-1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2016 | Price change | $259,900-1.9% |
Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-400 North #5734465 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2016 | Price change | $264,900-1.9% |
| 8/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $269,900+18.9% |
| 8/19/2011 | Sold | $227,000+0.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2011 | Sold | $226,214-3.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2008 | Sold | $235,000+113.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2005 | Sold | $110,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 +5.1% | $243,512 +11.7% |
| 2024 | $4,456 +15.8% | $218,036 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $3,848 -4.8% | $202,940 +18% |
| 2022 | $4,042 +31% | $171,980 +40.5% |
| 2021 | $3,085 -3.5% | $122,416 -4.2% |
| 2020 | $3,196 +7.3% | $127,792 +9.2% |
| 2019 | $2,977 +10.6% | $116,996 +14.3% |
| 2017 | $2,692 +10.4% | $102,400 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $92,912 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $2,438 +15.8% | $89,552 +8.1% |
| 2014 | $2,105 -0.2% | $82,812 |
| 2013 | $2,109 -6.5% | $82,812 -2.4% |
| 2012 | $2,255 -1.5% | $84,864 -6.1% |
| 2011 | $2,291 | $90,356 -2.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $92,576 |
| 2009 | -- | $92,576 +9.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $84,856 -1.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,268 +286.5% |
| 2006 | $486 -22.7% | $22,320 -22.7% |
| 2005 | $629 +11% | $28,880 |
| 2004 | $567 +110.8% | $28,880 |
| 2003 | $269 +2.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $262 +37.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $190 -26.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $259 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,271/mo
Principal & interest
$2916
Property taxes
$355
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$573,000
$544,000 - $602,000
$2,725/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Pirkle Estates