Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $799,900

    5640 The Twelfth Fairway, Suwanee, GA 30024

    5beds
    3,644sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $783,400 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $121/mo HOA

    What's special

    Golf course viewsPrivate officeWell-sized secondary bedroomsHardwood flooring throughoutCul-de-sac homeJacuzzi soaking tubSpa-inspired bathroom
    Welcome to 5640 The 12th Fairway, a cul-de-sac home in Olde Atlanta Club offering golf course views and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features a highly desirable primary suite on the main level with private walkout access to a deck overlooking the course. The suite is complemented by a spa-inspired bathroom with a double shower, jacuzzi soaking tub, and a layout designed for both function and relaxation. The main level is finished with hardwood flooring throughout and opens with a welcoming foyer, leading into a private office and a formal dining room that comfortably seats twelve. The living room and screened porch are both positioned to capture golf course views, and each features its own fireplace, creating multiple inviting spaces to relax or gather. The kitchen connects seamlessly to the main living areas and opens to the upper deck. Multiple access points, from the primary suite, kitchen, and screened porch, create a natural indoor-outdoor flow that enhances both daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, well-sized secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for family or guests. The fully finished terrace level expands the home’s functionality with ceramic flooring throughout, a large open living area, and direct access to a professionally designed stone patio with built-in seating, ideal for entertaining, extended living, or guest space. Additional features include a 2-car garage, a brand-new 2026 roof, updated gutters (2024), siding (2021), and multiple outdoor living areas, all positioned within a quiet cul-de-sac. Located in Olde Atlanta Club, residents enjoy access to golf, tennis, pickleball, swimming, and dining, and the home is zoned for highly sought-after Lambert High School. This home stands out for its combination of layout, usable space, and setting, especially when compared side by side with others in the neighborhood.
    7 days
    |
    817
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Peter Iyiegbu,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers 404-843-2500

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7766607MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bonus Room, Workshop, Sun Room, Living Room, Laundry, Kitchen, Computer Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Other
      Features
      • High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Glass Doors, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,644
      • Total interior livable area: 3,644 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,508
      • Finished area below ground: 1,136

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath, None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 167x104x159x78
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 182 109
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Country Club, Golf, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Park
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Olde Atlanta Club
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Tennis, Swim
      • HOA fee: $1,452 annually
      Location
      • Region: Suwanee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $815,530
      • Annual tax amount: $5,898
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $783,400

        $744,000 - $823,000

        $2,611/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Pending sale$799,900$220/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10759381 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$799,900+138.8%$220/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10759381 Report a problem
        8/16/2011Sold$334,900-2.1%$92/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/25/2011Listed for sale$342,000+86.2%$94/sqft
        Source: Virtual Properties Realty #4227208 Report a problem
        3/4/1994Sold$183,700$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,507 +27.3%$326,212 +35.6%
        2024$5,898 +1.6%$240,536 +2%
        2023$5,805 +15%$235,860 +24.3%
        2022$5,048 +18.6%$189,684 +23.1%
        2021$4,257 -0.1%$154,148 -0.1%
        2020$4,261 +1.1%$154,288 +1.3%
        2019$4,213 +16%$152,348 +16.5%
        2017$3,631 +1.5%$130,816 +1.5%
        2016$3,576 $128,856
        2015$3,576 +16.8%$128,856 +11.4%
        2014$3,061 -0.2%$115,636
        2013$3,067 -0.8%$115,636 -0.7%
        2012$3,093 +11.1%$116,408 -0.7%
        2011$2,783 $117,176 -5.8%
        2010-- $124,348 -5.2%
        2009-- $131,188
        2008-- $131,188 +19.2%
        2007-- $110,080
        2006$2,218 $110,080
        2005$2,218 $110,080
        2004$2,218 +6.1%$110,080
        2003$2,090 +6.4%--
        2002$1,964 +23.6%--
        2001$1,589 -0.4%--
        2000$1,595 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30024

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable