Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    1464 N Raymond Rd, Luther, MI 49656

    --beds
    0baths
    80Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    80 Acres Lot
    $294,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,688 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,000

    $247,000 - $341,000

    $1,688/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own 80 Acres of PRIME forested hunting land. It has a hunting cabin with electric. The property has a FOREST MANAGEMENT PLAN which allows you harvest trees. Forest management plan is in documents.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Midge Rutter 989-202-4343,

    Midge & Co-Luxury Lakefront Homes

    Source: WWMLS,MLS#: 201837052MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage type: None
    Lot
    • Size: 80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1321 x 2597 x 1320 x 2564
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0802501200
    • Wooded area: 80

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Mortgage,FHA,USDA/RD,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Owner
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$325,000-15.6%
    Source: WWMLS #201837052 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Pending sale$385,000
    Source: WWMLS #201837052 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$385,000
    Source: WWMLS #201837052 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,112 +10.4%$120,200 +21.5%
    2024$1,914 $98,900 +27.9%
    2023-- $77,300 +2.1%
    2022-- $75,700 +2.6%
    2021-- $73,800 +3.7%
    2020-- $71,200 +19.3%
    2019-- $59,700 +9.5%
    2018-- $54,500 -0.4%
    2017-- $54,700 -0.4%
    2016-- $54,900 -10.6%
    2015-- $61,400 -0.2%
    2014-- $61,500 +0.3%
    2013-- $61,300 -7.3%
    2012-- $66,100 -4.2%
    2011-- $69,000 -14.3%
    2010-- $80,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49656