Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $100,000

    1464 Terrell Branch Rd, Centerville, TN 37033

    --beds
    --baths
    12Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    12 Acres Lot
    $131,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,000

    $101,000 - $168,000

    $1,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $470/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $470/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A lot of potential with this property! Multiple sites offer flexibility for your building plans, whether it's a hideaway cabin, mini farm, or a permanent residence. Six natural springs and a spring-fed pond provide abundant water options. Natural spring water can be a valuable resource, though you may want to consider water quality testing and filtration depending on your needs. Panoramic views from the top of the property add to its appeal and can be a wonderful feature for any future development. The presence of tranquil spots and a small waterfall enhances the property’s natural beauty and potential for recreational or relaxing areas. Hickman County’s permissive building codes offer flexibility in constructing your home or other structures to suit your preferences. High-speed internet availability. City water is available at the road. Overall, this property offers a unique blend of natural amenities, development potential, and regulatory flexibility. No value given to house.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ryan Rogers 931-623-9153,

    RE/MAX Encore

    Bought with:

    Stephen A Cotton, 367543

    Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2673157MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 12 Acres
    • Features: Hilly, Level
    • Topography: Hilly,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 041167 01700 00010167

DateEventPrice
    8/18/2024Sold$100,000-33.3%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2673157 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Contingent$149,900
    6/28/2024Listed for sale$149,900-0.1%
    3/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2438195 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for sale$150,000
    7/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2373352 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Price change$150,000-14.3%
    4/6/2022Listed for sale$175,000
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2372197 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2346381 Report a problem
    1/16/2022Listed for sale$175,000+250%
    10/31/2002Sold$50,000+22%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2001Sold$41,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$407 +3.5%$15,300
    2024$393 +10.2%$15,300
    2023$357 $15,300
    2022$357 $15,300 +34.8%
    2021-- $11,350
    2020-- $11,350
    2018$636 $11,350 +5.6%
    2017$636 +101.3%$10,750
    2016$316 +15.9%$10,750 +0.1%
    2014$273 $10,738
    2013-- $10,738 +6.8%
    2012$241 $10,051
    2011$241 +0.1%$10,051
    2010$241 $10,051
    2009$241 $10,051
    2008-- $10,051 +19.4%
    2007$245 +3.9%$8,419
    2006$236 $8,419
    2005$236 $8,419
    2004$236 +27.2%$8,419 +20%
    2002$185 $7,017
    2001-- $7,017 -72.3%
    2000-- $25,367

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37033