14641 W HEARN Road, Surprise, AZ 85379
Home value
$378,600
$348,000 - $413,000
$2,134/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,134/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,134/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,265/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,265/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rodica Bartels 602-448-5228,
Century 21 Northwest,
John Crow 623-556-6170,
Century 21 Northwest
Hope H Kopp, BR546261000
Redfin Corporation

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,692
- Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Fenced
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 5,932 sqft
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 50903218
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2003
- Region: Surprise
- Subdivision: ROYAL RANCH UNIT 1 PARCEL 2 REPLAT
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $96 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Royal Ranch
- Association phone: 480-649-2017
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $380,000+1.3%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+19.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $1,995-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200+37.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Sold | $314,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $314,900+85.2%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2020 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Northwest Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Northwest #6029280 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2013 | Sold | $170,000+2%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $166,700+16.6%$99/sqft |
Source: Pro-formance realty Concepts Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2012 | Sold | $143,000-1.4%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2012 | Listed for sale | $145,000+16.5%$86/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #14641hearn Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2009 | Sold | $124,500+13.2%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2009 | Listing removed | $110,000$65/sqft |
Source: Listhub #4152191 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2009 | Listed for sale | $110,000-33.8%$65/sqft |
Source: Listhub #4152191 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2004 | Sold | $166,143$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 +0.2% | $34,080 -8.8% |
| 2024 | $1,516 +1.3% | $37,360 +141.6% |
| 2023 | $1,496 -3% | $15,461 -33.1% |
| 2022 | $1,542 -2.6% | $23,100 +7.4% |
| 2021 | $1,583 +21% | $21,510 +7.2% |
| 2020 | $1,308 +1.7% | $20,060 +6.5% |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $18,830 +9.4% |
| 2018 | $1,287 +8.5% | $17,210 +12.5% |
| 2017 | $1,186 +13.4% | $15,300 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $1,045 -4.4% | $14,730 +4% |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $14,170 +22.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $11,580 +27.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,060 -3.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,370 -11% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,530 -7.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,350 -32.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,830 -20.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $21,250 +9.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $19,450 +53.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,650 +6.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $11,900 +313.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85379