Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
    $375,000

    1465 Hooksett Road #434, Hooksett, NH 03106

    2beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath beautifully updated townhouse located in the desirable Granite Hill community. All new windows installed in 2019, and new Hot Water Heater in 2021. The kitchen was updated in 2022 featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel electric range, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator, along with recessed lighting, tile backsplash, and outlets with USB ports. Just off the kitchen is a convenient half bath & coat closet. The dining and living room area offers an open layout with a sliding glass door leading to a deck that faces the woods and stairs leading to the common area, providing a natural backdrop and great place to unwind. A mini split system adds a secondary heat source and provides air conditioning for year-round comfort, complemented by natural gas heat and hot water. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms with great natural light. The primary bedroom includes two double closets. The second bedroom also offers a double closet with an organizer. The full bathroom features a tiled floor, granite countertop, and a linen closet. The laundry is located in the second-floor hall with additional storage above for convenience. A pull-down staircase in the hallway provides access to attic storage. Low condo fees help keep monthly costs manageable, while the association takes care of exterior building maintenance, landscaping, snow removal, and trash removal. Residents of the Granite Hill association also enjoy a wide range of amenities, including a playground, basketball court, tennis and pickleball court, pool, recreational field, walking trails, and fishing ponds. All conveniently located within one of the area’s more sought-after associations. Close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Subject to Seller Finding Suitable Housing. Open House Saturday 5/2/26 11:00-1:00, and Sunday 5/3/26 1:00-3:00.
    21 days
    |
    801
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terry Lajoie,

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty 603-610-8500

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085525MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Hot Water, Mini Split
      Cooling
      • Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 2nd Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Dining Area, Living/Dining
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Dirt,Interior Entry
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,248
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, Assigned, Visitor
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck
      Lot
      • Features: Condo Development, Recreational, Near Shopping
      Details
      • Parcel number: HOOKM18B49L434
      • Zoning description: MDR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Fiberglass,Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Tweed
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Landscaping, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Recreation, Trash
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $282
      Location
      • Region: Hooksett

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $300/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $286,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,927
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$375,000+107.2%$300/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085525 Report a problem
        7/6/2018Sold$181,000-1.1%$145/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4696174 Report a problem
        5/30/2018Listed for sale$183,000+35.7%$147/sqft
        Source: Granite Hill Realty #4696174 Report a problem
        10/11/2001Sold$134,900$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,861 +6.1%$286,600
        2023$4,580 +15.8%$286,600 +74.2%
        2022$3,956 +6.8%$164,500
        2020$3,703 +4.5%$164,500
        2019$3,545 -2.6%$164,500
        2018$3,639 +4.6%$164,500 +26.4%
        2017$3,479 +1.3%$130,100
        2016$3,433 +6.7%$130,100
        2015$3,216 -0.4%$130,100
        2014$3,230 +5.7%$130,100
        2013$3,055 $130,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03106

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable