Skip main navigation
Sold for $13,500
  • $13,500

    1465 Madison Rd, Stockton, MD 21864

    --beds
    --baths
    7,261Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,261 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,461 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,461/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $66/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $66/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great private location to build your new home. Come live the country life. YOU DESERVE IT!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Moore 410-726-8829,

    Keller Williams Realty Delmarva,

    Listing Team: The Moore Team Of Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    Bought with:

    Mike DiPietro, 0024222

    Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWO2006912MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,261 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2408003556
    • Zoning: R-2

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2024Sold$13,500-10%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2006912 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Pending sale$15,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2006912 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Listed for sale$15,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO2006912 Report a problem
    12/19/2021Listing removed$15,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO119200 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listed for sale$15,000+50%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWO119200 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listing removed$10,000
    Source: Hileman Real Estate-Berlin #502266 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Listed for sale$10,000-56.5%
    Source: Hileman Real Estate-Berlin #502266 Report a problem
    8/4/2014Listing removed$23,000
    Source: George Ann Way #486674 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Price change$23,000-36.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Eastern Shore Realty #486674 Report a problem
    10/6/2013Listed for sale$36,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Eastern Shore - Pocomoke #486674 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listing removed$36,000
    Source: Prudential PenFed Realty #473216 Report a problem
    3/20/2011Price change$36,000-14.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors On The Eastern Shore #471436 Report a problem
    12/7/2010Listed for sale$42,000+40%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Eastern Shore #469779 Report a problem
    11/2/2005Sold$30,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$77 +345.1%$1,800
    2024$17 $1,800
    2023$17 $1,800
    2022$17 $1,800
    2021$17 $1,800
    2020$17 -70%$1,800 -70%
    2019$57 +1.1%$6,000
    2018$57 $6,000
    2017$57 -67.4%$6,000
    2016$174 $6,000
    2015$174 $6,000
    2014$174 $6,000 -52%
    2013-- $12,500
    2012-- $12,500 -30.2%
    2011-- $17,900 -46.8%
    2010-- $33,660 +10%
    2009-- $30,592 +11.1%
    2008-- $27,526 +12.5%
    2007-- $24,460 +30.6%
    2006-- $18,736 +44%
    2005-- $13,013 +78.5%
    2004-- $7,290 +1.6%
    2003-- $7,172 +1.6%
    2002-- $7,056 +1.7%
    2001-- $6,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21864