Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    1466 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    4beds
    2,428sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $323,700 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,700

    $308,000 - $340,000

    $2,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set back on a large lot, 1466 E Pickard Rd offers the kind of space that lets life unfold naturally. It's a home where mornings feel unhurried, evenings feel settled, and there's room to make the space truly your own. Inside, the layout is warm and comfortable, with natural light that moves gently through the living areas. The home adapts easily to everyday routines, whether that's quiet nights in, weekend gatherings, or simply having space that works with your rhythm rather than against it. The expansive yard invites time outdoors, from gardening and play to relaxed summer evenings under the open sky. A garage adds an extra layer of ease, offering protected parking, storage, and peace of mind through every season. Conveniently located near Central Michigan University, shopping, dining, and daily essentials, this home strikes a thoughtful balance between accessibility and privacy. 1466 E Pickard Rd isn't about impressing, it's about belonging. A place to settle in, slow down, and build something lasting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholas Curtiss,

    COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY 989-773-5972

    Bought with:

    Non Member Office

    All Non Member Activity

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1941619MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Private
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Freezer, Exhaust Fan, Propane Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Breakfast Nook, Kitchen Island, Mud Room
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,428
    • Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,428
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.83 Acres
    • Dimensions: 387.5 x 206
    • Features: Cleared, Metes and Bounds
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 140171000108
    • Zoning description: Residential,Unknown

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
    • Price range: $325K - $325K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership type: Private Owner
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$325,000-1.5%$134/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1941619 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$330,000-2.9%$136/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1941619 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$340,000-2.9%$140/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1941619 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$350,000+34.6%$144/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1941619 Report a problem
    11/17/2021Contingent$260,000$107/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1893962 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listed for sale$260,000$107/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1893962 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Contingent$260,000$107/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1893962 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Listed for sale$260,000$107/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1893962 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $129,300 +0.5%
    2024$4,611 $128,600 -6.9%
    2023-- $138,200 +10.5%
    2022-- $125,100 +8.7%
    2021-- $115,100 +4.1%
    2020-- $110,600 +10.4%
    2018-- $100,200 -0.6%
    2017$4,408 -99.9%$100,800 +13.9%
    2016$7,709,723 $88,500 -2.1%
    2015-- $90,400 +0.9%
    2014-- $89,600 -8.2%
    2011-- $97,600 -7.1%
    2010-- $105,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48858