Skip main navigation
Open: Sun 11am-2pm
Active
$615,000
3beds
2,324sqft

1015 Hidden Pond Ln, Roswell, GA 30075

3beds
2,324sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1994
9,147 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$265 price/sqft
$25/mo HOA

What's special

Tucked inside Roswell’s desirable Hidden Pond community, this beautifully updated 3- bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality. Bright, open living areas welcome you from the moment you step inside, with natural light, brand new flooring throughout the main level, and an intuitive layout that supports both relaxed living ...

2 days
|
540
|
29
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7731836MLS Logo

Matthew Evans,

Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 404-610-4047

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7731836MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
  • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Central, Zoned
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,324
  • Total interior livable area: 2,324 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,324

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Covered, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
  • Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 139x127x185x36
  • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Mountain Frontage, Private
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 12 186303940029
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Frame, HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1994

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Windows
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: None
  • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Hidden Pond
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
  • Region: Roswell

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $514,100
  • Annual tax amount: $3,644
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$615,000+16%$265/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7731836 Report a problem
10/31/2022Sold$530,000$228/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7113270 Report a problem
9/20/2022Pending sale$530,000$228/sqft
Source: Harry Norman Realtors #7113270 Report a problem
9/20/2022Contingent$530,000$228/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10090690 Report a problem
9/12/2022Listed for sale$530,000+117.7%$228/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10090690 Report a problem
3/11/2015Sold$243,500-0.6%$105/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #5396434 Report a problem
2/19/2015Pending sale$245,000$105/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty - North Atlanta #5396434 Report a problem
2/13/2015Listed for sale$245,000$105/sqft
12/19/2014Listing removed$245,000$105/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty - North Atlanta #5316520 Report a problem
8/2/2014Price change$245,000-5%$105/sqft
7/11/2014Listed for sale$258,000+7.5%$111/sqft
4/27/2011Listing removed$239,900$103/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty - North Atlanta #4180349 Report a problem
2/11/2011Listed for sale$239,900-2%$103/sqft
11/28/2010Listing removed$244,860$105/sqft
Source: Visual Tour #3974029 Report a problem
6/17/2010Listed for sale$244,860$105/sqft
Source: Visual Tour #3974029 Report a problem
4/3/2010Listing removed$244,860$105/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta Report a problem
2/14/2010Price change$244,860-1.3%$105/sqft
1/9/2010Price change$248,000+1.3%$107/sqft
Source: Scott DeRuiter #3974029 Report a problem
11/12/2009Price change$244,860-1.3%$105/sqft
Source: Scott DeRuiter #3974029 Report a problem
10/23/2009Listed for sale$248,000+29.6%$107/sqft
Source: Scott DeRuiter #3974029 Report a problem
2/28/2002Sold$191,400+37.7%$82/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/13/1995Sold$139,000$60/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,529 +19.2%$205,640
2023$2,961 -20.7%$205,640 +44.9%
2022$3,735 -0.1%$141,960 +3%
2021$3,740 +3.7%$137,840 +7.9%
2020$3,605 +3.3%$127,720 +1.8%
2019$3,489 $125,440 +19.3%
2018$3,489 $105,160 +8%
2017$3,489 +3.4%$97,400
2016$3,373 +23.9%$97,400 +10.1%
2015$2,723 +33.6%$88,480 +11.7%
2014$2,038 $79,240
2013-- $79,240
2012$1,972 $79,240
2011-- $79,240 -3.6%
2010$2,093 +1.4%$82,240
2009$2,064 $82,240
2008-- $82,240
2007$1,942 $82,240
2005-- $82,240 +3.2%
2004$1,909 +0.2%$79,680 +3.3%
2003$1,905 $77,120

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,552/mo
Principal & interest
$3086
Property taxes
$441
HOA Fees
$25
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,310/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30075