***NO HOA*** This stunning open-concept home in the highly desirable Fields of Northmeade subdivision offers soaring ceilings and elegant arched walkways that create a bright, spacious feel throughout. The inviting living area features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered deck with an adjoining grilling patio—ideal for entertaining family and friends. A versatile bonus room has been converted into a 4th bedroom, providing flexible space to fit your needs. The primary suite is a true retreat with double vanities, a luxurious soaking tub, and a separate shower with a built-in bench. Conveniently located near Fort Campbell, shopping, dining, and I-24, this home perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality.| House is also available for rent as well! MLS#: 3133811 | Contact Listing Agent For More Information and To Apply
Under contract - not showing
$409,900
1467 Raven Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042
4beds
2,525sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2013
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceAdjoining grilling patioCovered deckBright spacious feel throughoutSoaring ceilingsDouble vanitiesElegant arched walkways
- 89 days |
- 206 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Dallas Reynolds 615-744-9559,
Dallas Reynolds Real Estate 615-744-9559
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3132148
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 418 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x19
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Kitchen
- Area: 294 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x14
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x15
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x5
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,525
- Total interior livable area: 2,525 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,525
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 063007G E 06300 00003007G
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $387,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,887
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $409,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,900+9.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Sold | $375,000+1.6%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Contingent | $369,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $369,000-1.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $374,000-2.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000+25.8%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Sold | $306,000-7.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Pending sale | $330,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $330,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Listing removed | $330,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Price change | $330,000-2.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $340,000+60.9%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2018 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Cheryle Strong #1922130 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Reliant Realty Property Management #1922130 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2013 | Sold | $211,300$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,887 +15.2% | $96,875 +63.2% |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $59,375 |
| 2022 | $2,506 +41.2% | $59,375 |
| 2021 | $1,775 -25.6% | $59,375 |
| 2020 | $2,387 +0% | $59,375 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $59,375 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $2,386 +26.1% | $56,175 -8.8% |
| 2017 | $1,892 -28.8% | $61,625 |
| 2016 | $2,656 +2.3% | $61,625 |
| 2015 | $2,597 +1.4% | $61,625 |
| 2014 | $2,562 +680% | $61,625 +86.8% |
| 2013 | $329 | $32,988 +339.8% |
| 2011 | $329 | $7,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fields Of Northmeade