Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1468 E Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    4beds
    1,693sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    5,501.63 Square Feet Lot
    $302,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,000

    $278,000 - $326,000

    $2,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the joy of entertaining in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom new build, conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Fort Worth and Texas Wesleyan University! The open-concept design seamlessly integrates the kitchen and dining areas, allowing you to fully appreciate the thoughtful craftsmanship throughout the home. Abundant natural light floods the space through large windows, highlighting the clean lines, polished finishes, and inviting atmosphere. Spacious rooms offer comfort and style, while the master suite boasts a walk-in closet and a sleek walk-in shower with modern, elegant accents. Don’t miss your chance to see this exceptional property—schedule your showing today! Please verify schools and other information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Costanza 0425378 817-300-3738,

    Michael Costanza & Associates 817-300-3738

    Bought with:

    Missy Starling

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20803301

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,693 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01560271

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/13/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20803301 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Pending sale$299,900$177/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20803301 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Contingent$299,900$177/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20803301 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$299,900-1.6%$177/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20803301 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Price change$304,900-1.3%$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20803301 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Price change$309,000-3.4%$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20803301 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Listed for sale$319,900+302.4%$189/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20803301 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20590971 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Pending sale$79,500$47/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20590971 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Contingent$79,500$47/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20590971 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for sale$79,500+1345.5%$47/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20590971 Report a problem
    1/27/2013Listing removed$5,500$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates of Mansfield #11875442 Report a problem
    12/14/2012Listed for sale$5,500$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates of Arlington #11875442 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$361 -2.4%$16,500
    2024$370 -0.8%$16,500
    2023$373 +187.2%$16,500 +230%
    2022$130 -3.3%$5,000
    2021$134 -2%$5,000
    2020$137 +3.6%$5,000
    2019$132 -3.8%$5,000
    2018$138 +394%$5,000 +400%
    2017$28 -1.7%$1,000
    2016$28 -0.2%$1,000
    2015$28 $1,000
    2014$28 $1,000
    2013-- $1,000
    2012-- $1,000
    2011-- $1,000
    2010-- $1,000
    2009-- $1,000
    2008-- $1,000
    2007-- $1,000
    2006-- $1,000
    2005-- $1,000
    2004-- $1,000
    2003-- $1,000
    2002-- $1,000
    2001-- $1,000
    2000-- $1,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hillside Morningside