Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1468 Via Del Rio, Corona, CA 92882

    3beds
    1,366sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Jun 16 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Two-car garagePrivate courtyardNew flooringUpgraded windowsRemodeled bathrooms
    LIVE IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD WITH A QUICK AND EASY COMMUTE TO ORANGE COUNTY. NEW FLOORING AND UPGRADED WINDOWS. REMODELED BATHROOMS AND UPGRADED BLACK STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES WITH REFRIGERATOR INCLUDED! PRIVATE COURTYARD AND TWO-CAR GARAGE. ENJOY YOUR PICK OF TWO HOA POOLS OR STROLL AROUND THE LAKE AND GO FISHING. THE ASSOCIATION INCLUDES PRIVATE PLAYGROUNDS, BASKETBALL AND TENNIS COURTS. Renter pays all utilities. Absolutely no smoking allowed.
    15 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,366 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103171027

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/19/2022Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/2/2016Sold$290,000+23.4%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2014Sold$235,000-4.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2014Listed for sale$245,000+4.3%$179/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Garland Realty #IG14021194 Report a problem
    6/4/2004Sold$235,000$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92882