This is a rare opportunity to own nearly 12 acres in highly desirable Northwest Edmond, Oklahoma. Located just over a mile west of Portland Avenue, the property sits approximately 400 meters off the main road, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful, secluded setting. With minimal restrictions, this acreage provides the flexibility for today's buyers are looking for-perfect for building a custom dream home, adding a shop, or creating a private estate. Water and electric are already on site, significantly reducing upfront development costs and making this property truly build-ready. Enjoy the tranquility of county living while being positioned in a rapidly growing area of Edmond, combining space, convenience, and long-term value. Properties of this size, location, and readiness are increasingly hard to find. Don't miss this opportunity.
Lot/land
Price cut: $5K (5/4)
$180,000
14680 W Charter Oak Rd, Edmond, OK 73025
--beds
--baths
11.89Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
11.89 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful flat lot
- 227 days |
- 602 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher McKenzie 405-474-6242,
MK Partners INC
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1178338
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,073/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $180,000-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Price change | $185,000-7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Pending sale | $199,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $199,000-4.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $209,000-0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $210,000-2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Price change | $215,000-8.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2025 | Price change | $235,000-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Price change | $239,000-3.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $248,6000% |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Price change | $248,7000% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Price change | $248,8000% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $248,9000% |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Price change | $249,000-3.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $259,000+331.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Sold | $60,000-40% |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Pending sale | $100,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Price change | $100,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $120,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73025