Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $5K (4/24)
$665,000
4beds
3,236sqft

325 Camber Woods Ct, Roswell, GA 30076

4beds
3,236sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1994
0.26 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$206 price/sqft
$31/mo HOA

What's special

Abundant natural light throughoutTwo-car garageComfortable living spacePrivate wooded lotWell-designed floor planFireside family room

Welcome to this charming traditional home nestled in the desirable Camber Woods community of Roswell. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers comfortable living space on a private, wooded lot. Step inside to find a well-designed floor plan featuring generous living areas, a fireside family room, and abundant natural light throughout. The ...

50 days
|
1,451
|
92
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7743026MLS Logo

Ryan Lewis,

LPT Realty, LLC 888-903-9611

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7743026MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Exercise Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Sun Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
  • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
  • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
  • Features: None
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Pantry, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings 10 ft Main
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,236
  • Total interior livable area: 3,236 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Garden, Rear Stairs, Storage
Lot
  • Size: 0.26 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 22 387512820049
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Other
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1994

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: None
  • Subdivision: Crabapple Woods
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $375 annually
  • HOA phone: 678-936-0045
Location
  • Region: Roswell

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $206/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $644,500
  • Annual tax amount: $3,271
  • Date on market: 3/27/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 50 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026Price change$665,000-0.7%$206/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10720802 Report a problem
4/16/2026Price change$670,000-0.7%$207/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10720802 Report a problem
3/27/2026Listed for sale$675,000+68.8%$209/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7743026 Report a problem
1/1/2020Listing removed$400,000$124/sqft
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Buckhead Office #6618861 Report a problem
9/17/2019Listed for sale$400,000+106.7%$124/sqft
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8661321 Report a problem
12/13/1995Sold$193,500$60/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,179 +22%$257,800 +48.8%
2023$2,606 -12.9%$173,240
2022$2,993 +0.4%$173,240 +3%
2021$2,980 -29.1%$168,200 +12.9%
2020$4,206 +4.7%$149,000 +2.7%
2019$4,018 $145,120 +2.4%
2018$4,018 $141,720 +21.8%
2017$4,018 +12.5%$116,320
2016$3,572 +0.1%$116,320
2015$3,567 +27.2%$116,320 +10.7%
2014$2,805 +4.7%$105,080
2013$2,680 +0.4%$105,080
2012$2,669 $105,080 +16.7%
2011-- $90,080
2010$2,321 -14.8%$90,080 -19.4%
2009$2,723 $111,800
2008-- $111,800 -0.1%
2007$2,569 $111,880 +22.5%
2005-- $91,360 +3.7%
2004$2,466 +2.5%$88,120 +3.9%
2003$2,406 +7.3%$84,800 +9.2%
2002$2,241 +0.3%$77,680 +6.3%
2001$2,234 $73,080

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,844/mo
Principal & interest
$3336
Property taxes
$477
HOA Fees
$31
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $660,000

    $627,000 - $693,000

    $3,645/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30076