Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $168,000

    147 Acorn Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    4beds
    2,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    4.5 Acres Lot
    $168,500 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $1,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (Imported from ABBR ListingId 23813)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra B Willis-Joiner 912-293-7501,

    Non-Mls Company

    Bought with:

    Debra B Willis-Joiner, 345825

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10743073MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,128
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 4.50 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 025 218

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Sold$168,000-11.1%$79/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10743073 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Pending sale$189,000+1160%$89/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23813 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Sold$15,000-67.7%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2008Sold$46,430$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$579 -0.4%$20,768
    2023$581 +18.8%$20,768 +3.8%
    2022$489 -8.6%$20,008 -7.8%
    2021$535 -2%$21,704
    2020$546 -17.7%$21,704 -15%
    2019$663 $25,520
    2018$663 -19.8%$25,520
    2017$827 $25,520 +8%
    2016-- $23,640 +0.8%
    2015-- $23,444 -5.6%
    2014-- $24,840 -2.4%
    2013-- $25,440
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30453