This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA concrete block home offers the perfect blend of peace and convenience, with easy access to the hospital, restaurants, and shopping. Highlights include a whole-house natural gas generator, tankless gas water heater, gas stove with double oven, newer HVAC, and a metal roof. With 2,200 sq ft of living space set on over an acre of gorgeous land and a fenced backyard, it’s a must-see!
Accepting backups
Price cut: $3.1K (4/14)
$429,900
147 Confederate Point Rd, Palatka, FL 32177
3beds
2,221sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
1.15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Metal roofFenced backyardNewer hvacTankless gas water heater
- 90 days |
- 497 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Blosser 904-814-3200,
Set Your Anchor Realty
Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 260889
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater-Gas
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,221
- Total interior livable area: 2,221 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Exterior features: Well
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Features: 1+ Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 161026358100000411
- Zoning: 00100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Green energy
- Water conservation: No Irrigation System
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $324,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,504
- Price range: $429.9K - $429.9K
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Lease term: 6 Months
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $429,900-0.7%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $433,000-0.5%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+148.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2014 | Sold | $175,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,504 +3.2% | $324,600 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $2,428 +5.7% | $314,640 +16.5% |
| 2022 | $2,297 +0.7% | $270,010 +23.6% |
| 2021 | $2,281 -2.7% | $218,510 +7.9% |
| 2020 | $2,344 +3.1% | $202,420 +16.3% |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $173,990 +14.9% |
| 2017 | $2,274 -0.1% | $151,420 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,277 +3.8% | $148,310 -0.6% |
| 2015 | $2,194 +14.2% | $149,143 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $141,838 -0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $141,912 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $142,359 +0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $142,220 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $140,118 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $136,434 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $136,298 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $132,328 +5.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $125,340 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $121,689 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $119,420 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $116,621 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $114,784 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $111,441 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32177