Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    147 Costa Rica #479, Edgewater, FL 32141

    2beds
    1,148sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1995
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is the one! 1680 sqft of gorgeous triple wide! This home is being sold furnished. Stepping into this home you will feel the comfort of the bright large living room and space. The large 2 bedrooms with large bathrooms are on opposite side of home giving privacy to guests. The kitchen will be a delight to cook in a and it is great for entertaining. Bedrooms are at opposite ends of this home. The 11X23 veranda is multi-functional to add to space and adjacent to the living room and walk out onto the covered patio. Did I say garage? Yes, 14x20!! This is rare to have a garage with a double carport. Enjoy the cathedral and trey ceilings with logs of sunlight. This one will not last long. Hacienda Del Rio is a premier 55-plus community on the Indian River. There are 2 clubhouses, 2 pools, saunas, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, and 2 piers. Fishing, dolphin and manatee watching is a regular opportunity.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Edgewater

    Other

    Other facts
    • Garage Type: Yes
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Building Gym: yes
    • Community 55 Over: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listing removed$155,000$135/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11569625 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$155,000-3.1%$135/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11569625 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$159,900+3.8%$139/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11569625 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listing removed$154,000$134/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11353438 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Listed for sale$154,000$134/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11353438 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listing removed$154,000$134/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11353438 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listed for sale$154,000+135.1%$134/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11353438 Report a problem
    12/11/2020Listing removed$65,500$57/sqft
    Source: Four Star Homes, Inc. #10887597 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Pending sale$65,500$57/sqft
    Source: New York Statewide MLS #10887597 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listed for sale$65,500$57/sqft
    Source: New York Statewide MLS #10887597 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32141