Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $402,700

    147 Huggins Rd, Duncannon, PA 17020

    3beds
    3,465sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $402,700 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $2,690 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,700

    $383,000 - $427,000

    $2,690/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the woods of Duncannon on 1.76 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Victorian is ready for you! This home features a large upgraded kitchen, complete with an island and a breakfast nook, hardwood floors throughout the first floor, a primary suite boasting a spacious bedroom, full bath and large walk-in closet, along with a private bonus room above the garage, and a finished basement ready for your finishing touches! Schedule your showing today, and don't miss our on your chance for your perfect dream home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty,MLS#: PAPY2001970

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,465
    • Total interior livable area: 3,465 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 280,06300083000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Duncannon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2022Sold$335,500+3.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPY2001970 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Pending sale$325,500$94/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPY2001970 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listed for sale$325,500+32.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPY2001970 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Sold$245,000-5.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2017Pending sale$259,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10293293 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Price change$259,900-1.9%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10293293 Report a problem
    11/11/2016Price change$264,900-1.9%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10293293 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Listed for sale$269,900+25.5%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10293293 Report a problem
    8/3/2005Sold$215,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,916 -0.7%$216,600
    2023$3,945 +0.7%$216,600
    2022$3,916 -1.7%$216,600
    2021$3,982 +7.3%$216,600
    2020$3,711 +0.2%$216,600
    2018$3,704 +0%$216,600
    2017$3,704 $216,600
    2016-- $216,600
    2015$3,320 $216,600
    2014$3,320 $216,600
    2013-- $216,600
    2012-- $216,600
    2011-- $216,600 +38.5%
    2010-- $156,390
    2009-- $156,390
    2008-- $156,390
    2007-- $156,390
    2006-- $156,390
    2005-- $156,390
    2004-- $156,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17020