Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,533,800

    147 Kings Point Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937

    4beds
    4baths
    1,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,533,800 Zestimate®
    $876/sqft
    $7,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,533,800

    $1.30M - $1.81M

    $7,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rental Registration #: 21-902 Clearwater Beach Year- Round Rental.Private Beach Access. 4 Bedrooms, 4 Baths. Master is located on ground floor. Pool.Exercise room.Finished Basement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300024000600019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: East Hampton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler
    • Broker Exclusive
    • MLS Listing ID: 359072
    • Parking Type: Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    9/2/2022Price change$6,500-75.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Out East #359072 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$26,500+10.4%$15/sqft
    Source: Out East #359072 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listed for rent$24,000+60%$14/sqft
    Source: Out East #359072 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    6/13/2021Listed for rent$15,000$9/sqft
    Source: Out East #359072 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Sold$360,256-7.6%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2011Sold$390,000-9.1%$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2011Listed for sale$429,000-14%$245/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2386739 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$499,000$285/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2286627 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Listed for sale$499,000$285/sqft
    9/19/2010Listing removed$499,000$285/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2286627 Report a problem
    5/2/2010Listed for sale$499,000-4%$285/sqft
    11/3/2009Listing removed$520,000$297/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Signature Real Estate #2183900 Report a problem
    10/23/2009Price change$520,000-13.3%$297/sqft
    5/20/2009Listed for sale$599,900-17.3%$343/sqft
    1/19/2009Listing removed$725,000$414/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2105260 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Listed for sale$725,000$414/sqft
    Source: Listhub via Long Island MLS #2105260 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,175
    2024-- $5,175 +3.5%
    2023-- $5,000
    2022-- $5,000
    2021-- $5,000
    2020-- $5,000
    2019-- $5,000
    2018-- $5,000
    2017$6,919 $5,000
    2016-- $5,000
    2015-- $5,000
    2014-- $5,000
    2013-- $5,000
    2012-- $5,000 -24.8%
    2011-- $6,650 -24.9%
    2007$7,883 +22.1%$8,850
    2005$6,456 +7.4%$8,850
    2004$6,011 +4.5%$8,850
    2003$5,755 +5.1%$8,850
    2002$5,478 $8,850
    2001-- $8,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Springs