Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,851/mo

    Fees may apply

    147 Kylee Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    4beds
    1,466sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Split-level homeLarge windows
    PRE-LEASING Move-in Ready Date: 10/15/24 Because this home is being made ready, the pictures do not match the reality. It is going to be lovely. Rural living close enough to the city. Split-level home that sits on a well maintained, mature tree lined street. Step into the foyer and take a short climb to the living room area with wood burning fireplace and large windows. Eat-in-Kitchen is bright & open with all appliances placed as a convenience. There is a door that leads to the relaxing deck area. The bedrooms are on the opposite side of the house all are private and roomy and great for full, queen and king sized beds. Fourth bedroom is located on the terrace. This home will not last as it is conveniently located to local highways and great schools. Looking forward to hearing from you real soon! We are not accepting housing programs at this time. THIS HOME IS EXCLUSIVELY MANAGED BY BRICKSTONE MANAGEMENT. PLEASE BE AWARE OF SCAMS. WE DO NOT ACCEPT CASH, MONEY ORDERS, ZELLE, CASH APP OR ANY OTHER FORMS OF PAYMENT WITHOUT AN APPROVED APPLICATION, APPROVAL LETTER, WELCOME LETTER AND ADDITIONAL CONTACT WITH THE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1450259

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Villa Rica

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,851-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2024Listed for rent$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listed for rent$1,995+90%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2018Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Brickstone Properties and Management Report a problem
    8/24/2018Price change$1,050-4.1%$1/sqft
    7/20/2018Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    8/9/2016Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    1/22/2016Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    12/2/2015Price change$1,095+12.3%$1/sqft
    11/24/2015Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    5/29/2015Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: SunCoast Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    4/21/2015Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: SunCoast Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: SunCoast Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    3/5/2014Price change$975+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: SunCoast Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    12/13/2013Price change$925-11.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/30/2013Listed for rent$1,050+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    9/14/2013Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #5069418 Report a problem
    7/13/2013Listed for rent$945$1/sqft
    5/28/2013Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    1/31/2013Listed for rent$945$1/sqft
    8/24/2012Sold$45,000-55.4%$31/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #4276899 Report a problem
    10/31/2008Sold$100,837+68.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2008Sold$59,999$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30180