Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $636,300

    147 Lighthouse Rd APT 667, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    2beds
    1,002sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $635/sqft
    $4,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxury two bedroom, two bath totally remodeled (2019) Sea Pines villa in the heart of Harbour Town. Restaurants, marina, lighthouse, shops, playground, entertainment, and trolley stop at your doorstep. View majestic oak trees from second floor balcony. Private elevator and lovely courtyard entry in this intimate Mariner's Way complex.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm, Smooth Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Attic: No Attic
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,002 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: R55001700010930667

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hilton Head Island

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
    • Attic: No Attic
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Just Painted
    • Property Type: Villas/Condos
    • Rooms: Dining Area, Kitchen, Living Room
    • Type: Flat
    • Water: City PSD
    • Floors: Tile
    • Heat: Electric Heat, Heat Pump
    • AC: Heat Pump
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm, Smooth Ceilings

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$650,000$649/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #453428 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$650,000$649/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #453428 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listing removed$650,000$649/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #453428 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$650,000-3.7%$649/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #453428 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$675,000-2%$674/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #453428 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for sale$689,000+54.8%$688/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #453428 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listing removed$445,000$444/sqft
    Source: Sea Pines Real Estate - Beach Club #393536 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Price change$445,000-0.9%$444/sqft
    5/7/2019Listed for sale$449,000+66.3%$448/sqft
    11/20/2018Sold$270,000-10%$269/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #158907 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Pending sale$300,000$299/sqft
    Source: Foundation Realty, LLC #382779 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Price change$300,000-7.7%$299/sqft
    Source: Foundation Realty, LLC #382779 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listed for sale$325,000+58.5%$324/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #382779 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Sold$205,000-4.7%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2014Price change$215,000-2.3%$215/sqft
    Source: Charter I Realty and Marketing #324403 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Price change$220,000-2.2%$220/sqft
    2/5/2014Price change$225,000-2.2%$225/sqft
    11/7/2013Price change$230,000-3.8%$230/sqft
    9/19/2013Price change$239,000-4.4%$239/sqft
    8/3/2013Listed for sale$250,000-10.7%$250/sqft
    10/6/2004Sold$280,000$279/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,620 +0.3%$18,630
    2023$4,606 +9.9%$18,630 +15%
    2022$4,192 -0.3%$16,200
    2021$4,205 $16,200
    2020-- $16,200
    2019$3,926 +45.5%$16,200 +38.9%
    2018$2,698 -9.9%$11,660 -2.8%
    2017$2,994 $12,000
    2016$2,994 $12,000 +7.9%
    2015$2,994 $11,120
    2014$2,994 $11,120
    2013$2,994 $11,120
    2010$2,994 +2.2%--
    2009$2,931 -4.6%--
    2008$3,071 +4.2%$15,150
    2007$2,948 +17.3%$15,150
    2005$2,513 -1.1%$15,150
    2004$2,541 +33.6%$15,150 +83.4%
    2003$1,902 $8,262
    2001-- --
    2000-- $137,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sea Pines