Easy year-round access from this beautiful building site at White Mountain Meadows. Lot can be purchased individually or combined with the adjacent lot to create a larger homesite for a more spacious build. Great opportunity to build your dream home in a gated community.
Lot/land
$24,000
147 Meadows Dr, Ruidoso, NM 88345
--beds
--baths
2,613.6Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Easy year-round accessBeautiful building site
- 76 days |
- 26 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eric Vaughn 575-520-1510,
Century 21 Aspen Real Estate 575-257-9057,
Nenada Maslovaric 727-768-5864,
Century 21 Aspen Real Estate
Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133728
Originating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot, Level, Residential Lot, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 4073062247086
- Zoning: R1
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Membership fee: $250 annually
- Subdivision: White Mtn Meadows
Location
- Region: Ruidoso
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $42,000
- Annual tax amount: $410
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 81 days
- Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange,Owner Will Carry
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $24,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $410 -6% | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $436 -3.3% | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $451 -2.8% | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $464 +0.9% | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $460 +4.4% | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $441 +0.7% | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $438 -1.8% | $14,000 +0% |
| 2017 | $445 | $13,999 0% |
| 2015 | $445 +5.2% | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $423 | $14,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88345