Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $263,900

    147 Oak Ridge Ln, Dallastown, PA 17313

    3beds
    3baths
    2,086sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    1,437 Square Feet Lot
    $263,900 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,900

    $248,000 - $277,000

    $2,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,933/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,933/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    End Unit Condo in Dallastown Schools w/loads of potential. 3 bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half baths, 1-car garage, central air, partially finished basement and more. Ask about FREE title insurance . Buyer to pay both transfer taxes. Comes w/2 year home warranty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,086 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,437 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54000HJ0291C0C0052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallastown

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $185 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2011Sold$124,000+39.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2010Sold$89,000+3936.3%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2010Sold$2,205-97.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/1999Sold$103,500$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,190 +0.4%$122,060
    2024$4,174 $122,060
    2023$4,174 +9.7%$122,060
    2022$3,805 -2.9%$122,060
    2021$3,917 +3%$122,060
    2020$3,805 +0.3%$122,060
    2019$3,792 +0.7%$122,060
    2018$3,767 +385.2%$122,060
    2017$776 $122,060
    2016-- $122,060
    2015-- $122,060
    2014-- $122,060
    2013-- $122,060
    2012-- $122,060
    2011-- $122,060
    2010-- $122,060
    2009-- $122,060
    2008-- $122,060
    2007-- $122,060
    2006-- $122,060 +16.9%
    2005-- $104,410
    2004-- $104,410
    2003-- $104,410
    2002-- $104,410
    2000-- $104,410
    1999-- $104,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17313