147 Pleasant Ridge Ave, Greenville, SC 29605
Home value
$300,400
$285,000 - $315,000
$1,396/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,396/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,396/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,749/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,749/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michelle L Manion 864-804-7054,
Keller Williams Realty
Non-MLS Member
NON MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12x12
Dining room
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11x14
Kitchen
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 15x9
Laundry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 15x8
Living room
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19x15
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas - Natural
Cooling
- Central Air, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Tilt-Out
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,123 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,123
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, See Parking Features
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0222020500400
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $300,000+0.3%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $299,000-5.1%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+62.5%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Sold | $200,000$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $176 -0.9% | $66,350 |
| 2023 | $177 +2.6% | $66,350 |
| 2022 | $173 0% | $66,350 |
| 2021 | $173 +41.6% | $66,350 +15% |
| 2020 | $122 0% | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $122 +0.6% | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $121 | $57,700 +2397.8% |
| 2017 | $121 +17.7% | $2,310 -96% |
| 2016 | $103 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | $103 +0.9% | $57,700 -2.8% |
| 2014 | $102 -10.8% | $59,384 |
| 2013 | $114 +4% | $59,384 |
| 2012 | $110 +1.1% | -- |
| 2011 | $109 | -- |
| 2010 | $109 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Pleasant Valley