Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    147 River Ridge Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    3beds
    1,618sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $347,500 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,500

    $330,000 - $365,000

    $2,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the allure of this delightful residence situated in the charming River Ridge subdivision. Boasting a LARGE lot with NO carpet and NO HOA, this gem occupies roughly .87 acres. A fenced backyard with a shed, an HVAC system updated in 2020, and a new roof scheduled for installation on both home and shed by May 1, 2024, are among its features. The living room is adorned with a tabby fireplace equipped with gas logs. The master bedroom offers ample space and a generous walk-in closet. The enclosed porch, featuring a mini-split AC unit and approximately 217 sq ft, is not included in the home's total square footage. Its convenient location near I95, dining, and shopping adds to the appeal. Act quickly, as this home is sure to attract attention and won't be available for long! It's ready for viewing, so schedule your visit today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ginny O'Quinn 912-269-6108,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Emily Hall, 422915

    Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1645964Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Flooring: Other, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open
    • Exterior features: Paved Driveway
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0305715
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brunswick
    • Subdivision: River Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2024Sold$320,000+1.6%$198/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1645964 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Pending sale$315,000$195/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1645964 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Price change$315,000-3%$195/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1645964 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listed for sale$324,900+121.8%$201/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1645964 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Sold$146,500-0.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2015Pending sale$147,000$91/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Platinum Partners #1574454 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listed for sale$147,000$91/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,019 +34.7%$120,200 +39.6%
    2023$2,240 +14.9%$86,080 +18.3%
    2022$1,950 +5.7%$72,760 +9.4%
    2021$1,845 $66,520
    2020-- $66,520
    2019$1,862 $66,520
    2018$1,862 $66,520 +4.1%
    2017$1,862 +3.8%$63,880 +9%
    2016$1,793 +17.1%$58,600 -4.4%
    2015$1,531 +2.7%$61,280
    2014$1,491 $61,280
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31523