Discover the perfect spot to build your Florida dream home! Imagine relaxing on your lanai as you watch stunning southwestern sunsets from this spacious 0.21-acre corner lot in the sought-after Riverwood 55+ community. This cleared, ready-to-build property offers a rare opportunity to design your ideal manufactured home and enjoy a low-maintenance, land-owned lifestyle. Riverwood makes every day feel like a vacation. With low HOA fees, residents enjoy access to a private community boat ramp, providing direct water access for boating adventures, fishing trips, or island hopping—just a 20-minute ride to the Gulf of Mexico. Prefer to stay closer to home? Take advantage of an optional membership to the Crosscreek Pool & Social Club, where you can swim, relax, and connect with friendly neighbors. Perfectly positioned near Tamiami Trail East, you're only minutes from Naples' top dining, shopping, golf courses, and pristine beaches on both Naples and Marco Island. Whether you're seeking outdoor adventure or peaceful relaxation, everything you need is within easy reach. This isn't just a vacant lot—it's the foundation for your next chapter in paradise. Build your dream home and embrace the Southwest Florida lifestyle at Riverwood today!
Lot/land
Price cut: $5K (2/19)
$120,000
147 Rookery Rd, Naples, FL 34114
--beds
--baths
9,147.6Square Feet
Land, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner lotCleared ready-to-build property
- 186 days |
- 70 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Bartos 239-394-3040,
Premiere Plus Realty Company
Source: Marco Multi List,MLS#: 2252193
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: Access Common Dock, Access Common Ramp, Access Gulf
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 152 x 83 x 42 x 168
- Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
- Residential vegetation: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 69910200009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Central
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Removal, Phone Connected, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Riverwood
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Boat Launch, Fishing Pier, Picnic Area
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $176,331
- Annual tax amount: $1,139
- Date on market: 11/7/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 187 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $120,000-4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000+40.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Sold | $89,000-11% |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Pending sale | $99,999 |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $99,999 |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Pending sale | $99,999 |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $99,999+5.3% |
Source: NABOR FL #225007647 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Listing removed | $95,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2024 | Price change | $95,000-20.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Price change | $119,900-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $125,500+153.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2012 | Sold | $49,500+17.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2003 | Sold | $42,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,135 +0.7% | $63,965 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,127 +23% | $58,150 +10% |
| 2022 | $916 +65.1% | $52,864 +10% |
| 2021 | $555 +6.6% | $48,058 +6% |
| 2020 | $521 -6.2% | $45,327 +10% |
| 2019 | $555 -11.3% | $41,206 +10% |
| 2018 | $625 | $37,460 -26.7% |
| 2017 | $625 -30.3% | $51,072 +10% |
| 2016 | $896 +22.4% | $46,429 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $733 +48% | $45,365 +10% |
| 2014 | $495 +1.7% | $41,241 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $486 +74% | $40,210 +76.2% |
| 2012 | $280 +0.6% | $22,823 |
| 2011 | $278 -31.2% | $22,823 -8.7% |
| 2010 | $404 +5.5% | $25,000 |
| 2009 | $383 | $25,000 -64.9% |
| 2008 | $383 -28.1% | $71,174 +3% |
| 2007 | $532 -1% | $69,101 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $537 | $67,416 +3% |
| 2005 | $537 +3.8% | $65,452 +3% |
| 2004 | $518 -28.3% | $63,546 +21.1% |
| 2003 | $723 +34.6% | $52,490 +36.5% |
| 2002 | $537 -47% | $38,443 +8.3% |
| 2001 | $1,013 +139.8% | $35,495 |
| 2000 | $422 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34114