Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton
    $225,000

    147 South Lunenburg Road, Lunenburg, VT 05906

    2beds
    1,621sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 1976
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully finished bonus roomPartially finished basementTwo spacious bedrooms
    Welcome to Lunenburg, VT! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is situated on a .38-acre in-town lot and offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Recent updates include new flooring throughout and an upgraded heating system. The main level features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, along with two spacious bedrooms and a full bath. The partially finished basement provides additional living potential, including a fully finished bonus room and extra space currently used as a craft room. You’ll also find a large utility area with workshop space and laundry. Ideally located just 10 minutes from Lancaster, NH and 20 minutes from Littleton, NH, you’ll have easy access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and recreation. Lunenburg also offers high school choice, adding to the appeal of this charming property. Showings to begin at Open House Saturday, May 2nd 10:00 - 12:00.
    13 days
    |
    300
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal D Chase,

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton Cell:802-688-3486

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085902MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,936
      • Total interior livable area: 1,621 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,016
      • Finished area below ground: 605

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Level, Major Road Frontage, In Town, Near School(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: 36611310152

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $139/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $180,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,288
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$225,000+28.6%$139/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085902 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Sold$175,000+0.6%$108/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4897729 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Contingent$174,000$107/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4897729 Report a problem
        2/22/2022Price change$174,000-5.4%$107/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4897729 Report a problem
        2/11/2022Listed for sale$184,000+84%$114/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4897729 Report a problem
        7/6/2006Sold$100,000$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $180,000 +87.7%
        2023-- $95,900
        2022-- $95,900
        2021-- $95,900
        2020-- $95,900
        2019-- $95,900
        2018-- $95,900
        2017-- $95,900 -5.8%
        2016-- $101,800 +9900%
        2015-- $1,018
        2014-- $1,018
        2013-- $1,018
        2012-- $1,018
        2011-- $1,018 +51%
        2010-- $674 -12.9%
        2009-- $774
        2008-- $774
        2007-- $774
        2006-- $774 +11.5%
        2003$1,634 $694

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,477/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1160
        Property taxes
        $317
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 05906

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable