Built in 2019, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern comfort on its own .69-acre lot just minutes from downtown Rochester. With 1,026 square feet of living space, the home features an open-concept kitchen and living area designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated laundry room off the kitchen adds convenience, while the back deck overlooks a fenced-in yard—ideal for pets, play, or relaxing outdoors. Additional highlights include a paved driveway and public water and sewer, making this property a practical and move-in-ready option.
Active
Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty - Portsmouth, NH
$299,900
147 Salmon Falls Road, Rochester, NH 03868
3beds
1,026sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2019
0.69 Acres Lot
$303,400 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern comfortPaved driveway
- 5 days |
- 1,873 |
- 142 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aaron E Kollmeyer,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Portsmouth, NH Off:603-334-1900
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087193
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,026
- Total interior livable area: 1,026 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,026
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 100
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: RCHEM0211B0014L0000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,000
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$303,400
$288,000 - $319,000
$2,391/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+50%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Sold | $200,000-4.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2020 | Pending sale | $210,000$205/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Coastal Realty #4799991 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$205/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Coastal Realty #4798399 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $220,000+411.6%$214/sqft |
| 4/5/2019 | Sold | $43,000-4.2%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $44,900$44/sqft |
Source: Hourihane, Cormier & Assoc #4733842 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,099 -2.9% | $276,000 +68.3% |
| 2023 | $4,221 +1.8% | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $4,146 +2.5% | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $4,043 +0.2% | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $4,036 +183.4% | $164,000 +186.7% |
| 2019 | $1,424 +69.7% | $57,200 -10.2% |
| 2018 | $839 -50% | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,677 -3.5% | $63,700 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $1,738 +0.4% | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,731 +2.5% | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $1,689 -15.5% | $61,500 -18.9% |
| 2013 | $1,998 +2.6% | $75,800 |
| 2012 | $1,947 +15.2% | $75,800 +11.5% |
| 2011 | $1,690 -6.1% | $68,000 -9.7% |
| 2010 | $1,799 -3.4% | $75,300 -7.3% |
| 2009 | $1,863 +0.8% | $81,200 -12.2% |
| 2008 | $1,849 +9% | $92,500 |
| 2006 | $1,696 | $92,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03868