Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,000

    147 Spring Shore Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    4beds
    2,170sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $444,000 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,000

    $413,000 - $480,000

    $1,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This four bedroom, two and a half bath home has been completely updated and is ready for a family who loves the lake and nature. Though it has a Statesville address, the home has a Troutman phone number and is in the Troutman school district. The home is a seven-minute drive to downtown Troutman and a two-minute drive to Lake Norman State Park with all its walking and biking trails. The neighborhood features lake access for all its residents with a private dock, boat slip, and boat landing, in addition to a peaceful pond. The home sits on half an acre of privacy and features a garage and car port, deck, screened in back porch, storage shed, and an office/den that has built in bookshelves and two built in desks, along with a gas logs fireplace. Stainless steel appliances, hardwood maple and tile floors, carpet in bedrooms and living area, and modern light fixtures make this house beautiful and ideal for nature lovers. Terrific schools, including South Iredell High School, which has the International Baccalaureate program. Please note, owner of home is an active real estate agent with Allen Tate but is selling the home FSBO.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4710881131000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2017Listing removed$225,000$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listed for sale$225,000+12.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2016Listing removed$199,500$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2016Listed for sale$199,500+10.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2015Sold$180,000-5.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/26/2015Pending sale$189,900$88/sqft
    Source: Tarheel Realty II #3057604 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Price change$189,900-2.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Tarheel Realty II #3057604 Report a problem
    1/17/2015Listed for sale$194,900$90/sqft
    Source: Tarheel Realty II #3057604 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,397 $222,880
    2024$1,397 $222,880
    2023$1,397 +20.9%$222,880 +29.7%
    2022$1,156 +1.9%$171,890
    2021$1,135 $171,890
    2020$1,135 +3.9%$171,890
    2019$1,092 +11.7%$171,890 +11%
    2018$977 $154,880
    2017$977 $154,880
    2016$977 $154,880
    2015$977 -2.6%$154,880 -10.5%
    2014$1,004 $173,040
    2013-- $173,040
    2012-- $173,040
    2011-- $173,040 -2.4%
    2010-- $177,270
    2009-- $177,270
    2008-- $177,270
    2007-- $177,270 +19.8%
    2006-- $148,020
    2005-- $148,020
    2004-- $148,020
    2003-- $148,020 +16.4%
    2002-- $127,180
    2001-- $127,180
    2000-- $127,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28677