Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $433,600

    147 Stoney Run Rd, Dillsburg, PA 17019

    4beds
    1,728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $433,600 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,600

    $412,000 - $455,000

    $2,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Get ready for summer 2022 with your own in ground pool. This 4 bedroom colonial has been updated with all the right features. Kitchen offers granite counters, tile backsplash, recessed lights, stainless appliances, and gas stove. Reverse osmosis system at the kitchen sink. Large living room with decorative fireplace that Could be converted to propane. Remodeled main bath. New HVAC and Hot water heater in 2018. New Siding in 2019. 24 X 44 In ground 8 foot deep liner pool with a sliding board, 3 year old pump, covered patio, and privacy vinyl fencing. Playset and storage shed. All that, plus a 2 car attached garage and a 4 car heated garage with water and electric - 24' wide X 35' Long with an overhead door (12' high by 14' wide) Ceiling height is 13 feet Plus 2nd floor storage. This property is truly a turn key. Make your appointment now to see this lovely home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Water Treat System, Dining Area
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20000NC0136D000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dillsburg

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Aluminum Siding, Stick Built
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Heating Type: Oil
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Cooling YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sub System Locale: BRIGHT_MAIN
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved Driveway, Off Street
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Interior Features: Water Treat System, Dining Area
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4409.0
    • Original MLS Name: GHAR
    • Original MLS Number: 10309051

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2022Sold$355,535+6.1%$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2012612 Report a problem
    2/1/2022Pending sale$335,000$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2012612 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Listed for sale$335,000+54%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2012612 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Sold$217,500-1.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2017Pending sale$219,900$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Dillsburg #1001881441 Report a problem
    10/27/2017Price change$219,900-2.3%$127/sqft
    10/16/2017Listed for sale$225,000+0%$130/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Dillsburg #10309051 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$224,900$130/sqft
    Source: HOOKE, HOOKE & ECKMAN LLC REALTORS #21302214 Report a problem
    3/5/2013Listed for sale$224,900+25.6%$130/sqft
    12/3/2002Sold$179,000+20.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2002Sold$149,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022$4,704 -2.5%$177,040
    2021$4,825 +4.9%$177,040
    2020$4,602 +2.3%$177,040
    2019$4,497 +2%$177,040
    2018$4,409 +220.1%$177,040
    2017$1,377 $177,040
    2016-- $177,040
    2015-- $177,040
    2014-- $177,040
    2013-- $177,040
    2012-- $177,040
    2011-- $177,040
    2010-- $177,040
    2009-- $177,040
    2008-- $177,040
    2007-- $177,040
    2006-- $177,040 +34.2%
    2005-- $131,920 -7.7%
    2004-- $142,950
    2003-- $142,950 -9.6%
    2002-- $158,160
    2000-- $158,160
    1999-- $158,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17019