Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $260,000

    147 Taylor Run Rd, Monongahela, PA 15063

    3beds
    1,384sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $253,700 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Scenic parcelStudy nookGenerous yard spaceStorage and utility areasOutdoor space
    Welcome to 147 Taylor Run Road, a peaceful retreat set on a scenic parcel just minutes from the conveniences of Monongahela and surrounding communities. This property offers a unique blend of privacy, outdoor space, and practical living, making it an excellent opportunity for those seeking a quieter setting without sacrificing accessibility. The home is thoughtfully positioned to take advantage of its natural surroundings, with generous yard space ideal for outdoor enjoyment, recreation, or future enhancements. Inside, the layout provides comfortable living areas with flexibility to suit a variety of needs. Key living spaces flow efficiently, offering both functionality and comfort for everyday living, including a study nook and large walk-in closet in the living room. Bedrooms provide ample space, including a large walk-in closet in the primary bedroom while storage and utility areas add convenience. Outside, the grounds offer plenty of room to enjoy the changing seasons—perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. The setting provides a sense of separation from nearby properties while still remaining accessible to local shopping, dining, and major roadways. Located within reach of Monongahela amenities, parks, and regional routes, 147 Taylor Run Road combines rural charm with everyday practicality. If you’re looking for space, privacy, and potential in a quiet Washington County location, this property is well worth exploring.
    16 days
    |
    936
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Stark 412-833-5405,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 412-833-5405

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1751219MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 28x22
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 22x20
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,384
      • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.9 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.9
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1300040000002700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1949

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Monongahela

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $116,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,466
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $253,700

        $241,000 - $266,000

        $1,417/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$260,000$188/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1751219 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,361 +5.2%$116,600
        2024$2,244 $116,600
        2023$2,244 +4.9%$116,600
        2022$2,139 $116,600
        2021$2,139 +4.3%$116,600
        2020$2,050 +623.7%$116,600
        2018$283 +1341.2%$116,600
        2017$20 $116,600 +769.9%
        2016-- $13,404
        2015-- $13,404
        2014$334 $13,404
        2013$334 $13,404
        2012-- $13,404
        2011-- $13,404
        2010-- $13,404
        2009-- $13,404
        2008-- $13,404
        2007-- $13,404
        2006-- $13,404
        2005-- $13,404
        2004-- $13,404
        2003-- $13,404
        2002-- $13,404
        2000-- $13,404

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15063