Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    147 Valley View Rd, Eighty Four, PA 15330

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $305,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,100

    $290,000 - $320,000

    $1,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step inside this beautiful custom-built home in Eight Four! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home is filled with stunning natural light throughout. Enjoy the oversized porch that gives you the feeling of being in a treehouse—complete with a tree built right into the design—creating a truly one-of-a-kind outdoor space. There’s also a cozy den area with its own porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Situated on nearly an acre, this property offers privacy with surrounding woods and breathtaking views. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room with soaring cathedral ceilings, adding to the open and airy feel. The main bathroom has been tastefully updated and Upstairs features convenient Jack-and-Jill bathrooms, perfect for functionality and flow. This home is a perfect blend of character, comfort, and nature—don’t miss it!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kara Price 724-420-5676,

    INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    Bought with:

    Brenda Griffith, RS321958

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1746240MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Den
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x23
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 129 x 330
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5300110100000800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Pending sale$289,900-5%
    Source: WPMLS #1746240 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Sold$305,000+5.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1746240 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Contingent$289,900
    Source: WPMLS #1746240 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$289,900+134.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1746240 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Sold$123,700
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,371 +5.2%$167,700
    2024$3,203 $167,700
    2023$3,203 +4.9%$167,700
    2022$3,052 $167,700
    2021$3,052 +3.7%$167,700
    2020$2,943 +622.2%$167,700
    2018$408 +1316.9%$167,700
    2017$29 $167,700 +1342.2%
    2016-- $11,628
    2015-- $11,628
    2014$290 $11,628
    2013$290 $11,628
    2012-- $11,628
    2011-- $11,628
    2010-- $11,628
    2009-- $11,628
    2008-- $11,628
    2007-- $11,628
    2006-- $11,628
    2005-- $11,628
    2004-- $11,628
    2003-- $11,628
    2002-- $11,628
    2000-- $11,628

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15330