147 Willsfield Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
Home value
$2,210,000
$2.06M - $2.36M
$3,025/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,025/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,025/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,346/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$10,346/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chris Chronister 479-964-2652,
Arkansas Real Estate Collective
Orry Lee, SA00093940
Moore and Company REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Counter Top, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, PlumbedForIce Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Stove
- Flooring: Concrete
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,930
- Total interior livable area: 4,930 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Wire
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 376 Acres
- Dimensions: 376 acres
- Features: Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Views, Level, Pond on Lot, Stream/Creek
- Topography: Cleared,Level,Rolling
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 07100745000A
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Unimproved Land, Farm
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None, Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $2,200,000-10%$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,444,000$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $108 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $108 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $108 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $108 -6.4% | $2,000 -7% |
| 2020 | $116 | $2,150 |
| 2019 | $116 | $2,150 |
| 2018 | $116 | $2,150 |
| 2017 | $116 | $2,150 |
| 2016 | $116 | $2,150 -15.4% |
| 2015 | $116 -12% | $2,540 |
| 2014 | $131 +4.9% | $2,540 |
| 2013 | $125 | $2,540 -56.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,840 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,840 -23.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,640 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,640 +48.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,150 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,150 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,150 +12.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,570 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,570 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,570 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,570 +30.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 72802