Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1470 E Woodchuck Rd, Kanab, UT 84710

    --beds
    0baths
    0.44Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to the mountains with this turn-key Duck Creek getaway on a corner lot with year-round access via a county-maintained road. Designed for comfort and fun, this property features 3 RV pads with full hookups (power, water, sewer), a detached garage with a 2013 Polaris RZR 800 EFI (4-seater) and 2002 Polaris 325, plus a separate bathroom with shower and laundry room with washer, dryer, and a fridge. Enjoy the 12x36 covered enclosure with durable flooring, removable canvas walls, food prep area, and a remote-controlled 55'' TV. Extras include solar lighting, wood storage shed, fire pit, playhouse, and commercial swing set. Perfect personal retreat or income-producing vacation rental!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Davis 435-586-2777,

    ERA Realty Center

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Davis, 5458788-AB

    ERA Realty Center

    Source: WCBR,MLS#: 26-270512

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1
    • Total interior livable area: 1.01 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Soil Loam, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 606

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold--
    Source: WCBR #26-270512 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$299,900$296,931/sqft
    Source: WCBR #26-270512 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$299,900$296,931/sqft
    Source: WCBR #26-270512 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,075 -2%$154,950 -7.8%
    2023$1,098 +11.5%$167,994 +26%
    2022$984 +39.4%$133,317 +68.8%
    2021$706 $78,990 +10.4%
    2020-- $71,576 -2.1%
    2018$703 +8.4%$73,148 +13.2%
    2017$649 -2.7%$64,630
    2016$667 -0.4%$64,630
    2015$670 +2.8%$64,630 +2.6%
    2014$651 $62,962 +43.3%
    2013-- $43,949 -18.7%
    2012$531 $54,076 -23%
    2010-- $70,211 -15.9%
    2009$653 $83,482

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84710