Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $610,000

    1470 Wellman Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

    5beds
    3,827sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $619,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $23/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern curb appealStorage areaOpen staircase foyerOffice with built-insBackyard deckFive bedrooms plus officeGranite counters
    Five bedrooms plus office in DeWitt! This home is super spacious and clean with over 3800 sq ft finished! Modern curb appeal welcomes you into an open staircase foyer with formal dining to the left and an office with built-ins to the right. The living room, featuring a gas fireplace and bank of windows, is open to the island kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances including a gas stove with hood vent, walk-in pantry and breakfast nook with slider to the backyard deck. Past the kitchen is a private bedroom with walk-in closet and a full bath. Upstairs is the primary suite with 2 walk-in closets and large private bath with double sinks, big shower and corner tub. Three additional, generously sized bedrooms, full bath and laundry room (with washer and dryer that stay) compete the upper level. The lower level is finished with a huge rec/family room with plenty of space for activities, plus storage area. Other fun facts include a 75-gallon water heater, 9 ft ceilings, and outdoor front and rear sprinkler system.
    14 days
    |
    903
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Seguin 517-420-1272,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals 517-321-8255,

    Michael Sprague 517-204-5219,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 295555MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 228.11 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17.4 x 13.11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 155.44 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 11.6
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 134.46 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.3 x 10.11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 152.59 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.6 x 12.11
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: First
      • Area: 138 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11.5
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 176.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 13.2
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 177.94 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 273.34 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17.3 x 15.8
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 172.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.8 x 12.5
      Other
      • Description: BREAKFAST NOOK
      • Level: First
      • Area: 128.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 9.2
      Other
      • Description: REC ROOM
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 854.91 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 53.1 x 16.1
      Other
      • Description: REC ROOM 2
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 180.44 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.9 x 12.11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,243
      • Total interior livable area: 3,827 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,739
      • Finished area below ground: 1,088

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Dimensions: 90 x 286
      • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Subdivided
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1501
      • Parcel number: 1905023300001100
      • Zoning description: Zoning

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Heritage Meadows
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Other
      • HOA fee: $275 annually
      Location
      • Region: Dewitt

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $564,400
      • Annual tax amount: $9,545
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $619,300

        $588,000 - $650,000

        $3,490/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$610,000$159/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295555 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Contingent$610,000$159/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295555 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$610,000+58.6%$159/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295555 Report a problem
        8/3/2016Sold$384,654+861.6%$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/22/2015Sold$40,000$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,221 $282,200 +6.4%
        2024-- $265,300 +11.8%
        2023-- $237,300 +7.2%
        2022-- $221,300 +5.2%
        2021-- $210,400 +1.3%
        2020$7,872 +4%$207,600 +1.6%
        2019$7,569 +2.2%$204,400 +4.4%
        2018$7,404 +512.9%$195,800 +3.4%
        2017$1,208 $189,300 +715.9%
        2016$1,208 $23,200 +5%
        2015$1,208 $22,100 +5.7%
        2011-- $20,900 -12.9%
        2009-- $24,000 -19.5%
        2008-- $29,800
        2007-- $29,800
        2006-- $29,800
        2005-- $29,800
        2004-- $29,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48820

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable