PRICE IMPROVEMENT at Emerald Beach Resort! This Gulf-front 2BR/2BA condo is now offered at an even more compelling price and presents an outstanding opportunity for both investors and second-home buyers. Featuring beautiful beach views, a refreshed coastal interior, and a guest-friendly layout, this unit is well-positioned for strong short-term rental appeal. The open living area flows to a private balcony overlooking the Gulf, while the in-unit arcade game adds a fun touch that helps the property stand out with vacation guests. Emerald Beach Resort offers Gulf-front pools, hot tubs, fitness center, direct beach access, and a prime Panama City Beach location near Pier Park, Runaway Island, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're looking for a beach getaway or an income-producing property, this unit checks the boxes.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/6)
$515,000
14701 Front Beach Rd Unit 1925, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
2beds
1,299sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$494,900 Zestimate®
$396/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Direct beach accessStrong gulf viewsRefreshed coastal interiorGuest-friendly layoutFun in-unit arcade gameBright open layoutBeautiful beach views
- 78 days |
- 139 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marcy L O'Donnell 848-220-5555,
Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
Source: CPAR,MLS#: 785822
Originating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Description: Buyer to verify
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom
- Description: Buyer to verify
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,299
- Total interior livable area: 1,299 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 40000300200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: High Rise
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Pool, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Subdivision: Emerald Beach Resort Condominium III
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Beach Rights, Game Room
Location
- Region: Panama City Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $396/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $468,053
- Annual tax amount: $5,779
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 71 days
Estimated market value
$494,900
$470,000 - $520,000
$2,301/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $530,000-3.6%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+1.9%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listing removed | $540,000$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $540,000-3.4%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $559,000+8.5%$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Price change | $515,000+3%$396/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Pending sale | $500,000$385/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $500,000-7.2%$385/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2021 | Price change | $539,000-1.8%$415/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2021 | Price change | $549,000-0.2%$423/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Price change | $549,999+5.8%$423/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2021 | Price change | $519,990+0%$400/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $519,900+37.6%$400/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2020 | Sold | $377,777-2.9%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $389,000+12.8%$299/sqft |
Source: RC Real Estate Group #697994 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Sold | $345,000-3.4%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $357,000+24.4%$275/sqft |
Source: RC Real Estate Group #684321 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Sold | $287,000-2.7%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Pending sale | $295,000$227/sqft |
Source: RC Real Estate Group #670864 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $295,000$227/sqft |
Source: RC Real Estate Group #670864 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Pending sale | $295,000$227/sqft |
Source: RC Real Estate Group #670864 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $295,000$227/sqft |
Source: RC Real Estate Group #670864 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,943 -0.2% | $468,053 +0.1% |
| 2023 | $5,953 +20.6% | $467,500 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | $3,436 +11.1% | $284,708 +10.8% |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $256,870 +10.3% |
| 2018 | $3,094 +7.8% | $232,900 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $2,871 +13% | $223,125 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $2,541 -3% | $220,363 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $216,838 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $197,125 +1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $194,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $194,650 -7.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $209,950 -6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $225,250 -5.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $237,342 -8.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $258,825 +997.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $23,576 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32413