Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $7,770

    1471 Old Samish Rd, Bellingham, WA 98229

    0beds
    0baths
    0.5Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $37/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $37/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Half-Acre site in South Fairhaven District. Adjacent to Arroyo Park - a midway connection to Lake Samish and Chuckanut Drive. Has country feel but inside Bellingham City Limits. Has city water too!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3703150850030000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bellingham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2016Sold$485,000+709.7%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #959826 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Listing removed$59,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #640139 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for sale$59,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #640139 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Pending sale$59,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #640139 Report a problem
    5/23/2014Listed for sale$59,900-83.6%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #640139 Report a problem
    6/14/2005Sold$365,000
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25002118 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$66 +6.5%$7,770
    2023$62 +14.2%$7,770 +29.5%
    2022$54 +0.1%$6,000
    2021$54 -5.7%$6,000
    2020$57 $6,000
    2019$57 -3%$6,000 +50%
    2018$59 +51.8%$4,000
    2017$39 -15.3%$4,000
    2016$46 +11%$4,000
    2015$41 $4,000
    2014$41 -3.1%--
    2013$43 --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $4,000
    2010-- $4,000
    2009$34 +60.3%$4,000
    2008$21 $4,000 +73.9%
    2007$21 -19.1%$2,300
    2005$27 $2,300
    2004$27 $2,300 +1050%
    2003-- $200
    2002-- $200
    2001-- $200
    2000-- $200
    1999-- $200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98229