Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $370,000

    1471 W Grand Haven Rd, Romeoville, IL 60446

    2beds
    2,181sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    6,758 Square Feet Lot
    $370,300 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,300

    $344,000 - $396,000

    $2,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,992/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,992/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this St Martin single owned home that when building the owners did all the extras. Had wood floors through out. It even has a newer roof. This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an office with french doors, and a sunroom with French doors. In the established 55+ community of Grand Haven. Enter into the spacious living room has cathedral ceilings and dining room with Real hard wood floors and sky lights. The gourmet kitchen features Oak cabinets with the raised panels & 42' cabinetry, It has granite counters, an island with room for bar stools, and all Black appliance's. This open Kitchen overlooks the family room that has fireplace with gas logs. The Sunroom is off the kitchen table area and leads to a nice size maintenance free deck.. Master bedroom suite features a walk in closet, and private ensuite bathroom.Bathroom have granite counters and walk in shower with private toilet and shower areas. Beautiful custom plantation shutters in the living and dining room, sunroom, master bedroom, bedroom and office.Living room has cathedral ceiling and so does kitchen! Spare bathroom even has granite in there. Two car garage. The yard even has a sprinkler system. Home has water softener and osmosis battery back up sump pump and humidifier. The utility room has cabinet laundry sink besides upper cabinets all have raised panel doors. Just move in and enjoy your new home and all Grand Haven has to offer; gated entry with security, clubhouse, outdoor pool, indoor pool, exercise facility, tennis, basketball, bocce ball, putting green fishing and many clubs and special interest groups to join in if you like. The clubhouse also includes a library, computer lab, card room, paint and pottery room, and a large ballroom. There are also scenic walking paths that wind throughout the community. Welcome Home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Vickie McClusky, ABR,CNC,MRP,PSA,SFR,SRES,SRS 708-602-1112,

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty,

    Melanie McClusky 815-325-5536,

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    Bought with:

    Julie Roback

    Baird & Warner

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12549857MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: COMBO
    Eating area
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X9
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X13
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6X6
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet, Custom Cabinetry, Granite Counters), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X11
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X6
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds, Insulated Windows, Screens)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 392 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 28X14
    Sun room
    • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile), Window Treatments (Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Insulated Windows)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Water Purifier, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Humidifier
    • Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Sink
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Center Hall Plan, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Doors: Storm Door(s), 6 Panel Door(s)
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Drapes, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,181
    • Total interior livable area: 2,181 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Off Street, Driveway, Owned, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bath Grab Bars, Main Level Entry, No Interior Steps, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area, Visitor Bathroom, Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Dock
    • Fencing: Invisible
    Lot
    • Size: 6,758 sqft
    • Dimensions: 62x109
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s), Club House
    • Parcel number: 1104184080010000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn, Backup Sump Pump;

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

Security
    • Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Lake, Dock, Water Rights, Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
    Location
    • Region: Romeoville
    • Subdivision: Grand Haven

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $332 monthly
    • Services included: Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Lake Rights, Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$370,000-1.3%$170/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12549857 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Contingent$375,000$172/sqft
    3/21/2026Price change$375,000-3.8%$172/sqft
    1/25/2026Listed for sale$389,900$179/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,043 +6.9%$134,582 +11.4%
    2023$9,394 +1.6%$120,821 +6.2%
    2022$9,247 +3%$113,819 +3.8%
    2021$8,982 +2.8%$109,690 +3.4%
    2020$8,739 +5.7%$106,083 +5.5%
    2019$8,266 +1.7%$100,552 +4%
    2018$8,130 +5.8%$96,657 +5.9%
    2017$7,687 +4.8%$91,246 +6.7%
    2016$7,334 +5.5%$85,516 +5.1%
    2015$6,951 $81,366 +4%
    2014$6,951 -4.2%$78,237 -5.9%
    2013$7,258 -5.6%$83,108 -11%
    2012$7,689 +2.7%$93,379 -6%
    2011$7,486 0%$99,339 -8.9%
    2010$7,489 +0.3%$109,015 -8%
    2009$7,466 +1.1%$118,495
    2008$7,385 $118,495 +3.5%
    2007-- $114,433 +4%
    2006$7,130 +7.6%$110,031 +9.8%
    2005$6,626 -14.4%$100,179
    2004$7,740 +2500.5%$100,179 +2404.5%
    2003$298 $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60446