Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    14715 Golf Rd, Orland Park, IL 60462

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $451,200 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $3,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,200

    $406,000 - $501,000

    $3,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible Crystal Tree townhome with beautiful views of the golf course, ready for your to move right in. This spacious, meticulously maintained, 3 bedroom home is complete with vaulted ceilings and a first floor primary suite. The main floor is flooded with natural light to enjoy while eating in the breakfast nook or formal dining room alike. The kitchen offers ample storage space and stainless steel appliances, primed for your finishing touches. You'll feel right at home next to the gas fireplace in the family room, and open the sliding door on nice days to soak up the views from the deck. Off the living room is the large primary suite with double closets, an updated walk-in shower, and washer dryer hook ups. Make your way upstairs to the gorgeous loft overlooking the main floor - an ideal bonus space. With an oversized, two car garage, and full, finished basement, this home is truly a model for comfort and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    , kassandra.vitogiannis@bairdwarner.com

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12402380

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Patio, Porch
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2708212022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orland Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2025Sold$435,000+28.7%$207/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #8dd7e012826aba43f896c014efcf1342 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Sold$338,000-2.7%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2019Pending sale$347,500$165/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10261475 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Listed for sale$347,500+35.7%$165/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10261475 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Sold$256,000-32.5%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2009Listing removed$379,000$180/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #06706398 Report a problem
    10/6/2008Listed for sale$379,000$180/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #06706398 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Listing removed$379,000$180/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    7/31/2008Listed for sale$379,000+19.9%$180/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    5/31/2006Sold$316,000+50.5%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1996Sold$210,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,267 +11.6%$38,999 +26.3%
    2022$7,406 +2.9%$30,879
    2021$7,199 -16.3%$30,879
    2020$8,599 +5.8%$30,879 -6.6%
    2019$8,130 +2.8%$33,047
    2018$7,905 +2.1%$33,047
    2017$7,742 +18.8%$33,047 +27.8%
    2016$6,517 -10.6%$25,853 -10.9%
    2015$7,293 -7.7%$29,015
    2014$7,900 +5.9%$29,015 -0.3%
    2013$7,460 +0.1%$29,104
    2012$7,453 +4.6%$29,104
    2011$7,122 +3.2%$29,104 -3.1%
    2010$6,904 +1.7%$30,021
    2009$6,787 +6%$30,021 -5%
    2008$6,404 -13.2%$31,600 -11.1%
    2007$7,374 +0.9%$35,553
    2006$7,305 +24.2%$35,553
    2005$5,884 -0.7%$35,553 +22.1%
    2004$5,924 +8.1%$29,119
    2003$5,479 +2.8%$29,119
    2002$5,332 -5.4%$29,119 -4.6%
    2001$5,637 +1.4%$30,523
    2000$5,556 +12.6%$30,523
    1999$4,937 $30,523

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crystal Tree