Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    14715 Rifleman, San Antonio, TX 78254

    3beds
    2,279sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    7,187.4 Square Feet Lot
    $379,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,139 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,900

    $361,000 - $403,000

    $2,139/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $171/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $171/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS GEM IS UNDER CONTRACT! Paid-off solar panels, 9-foot ceilings and 9-foot doors throughout, a rare in-wall central vacuum system, and a recently professionally installed therapeutic hot tub make this home a standout from the moment you arrive. Flooring flows throughout with no carpet, creating a clean, modern feel that's easy to maintain. The insulated garage features a mini-split system, ideal for a gym, workshop, or flex space. The backyard backs to a greenway with no rear neighbors, offering privacy and a peaceful setting. Additional features include indoor and outdoor speakers, custom blinds, a sprinkler system, and mature peach and pear trees. New fridge, washer and dryer. The home has been clearly well maintained, something that's easy to recognize once you're inside. A thoughtfully designed home with standout features that are hard to find - schedule a showing and experience it in person.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Hernandez TREC #783231 (210) 906-6725,

    Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1941108MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only, Double Vanity
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Dining room
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Family room
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Office
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Two Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Study/Library, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Central Vacuum, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,279 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Solar Panels
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 7,187 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Streetlights, Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 044512500080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone, Stone Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: CPS
    • Gas: CPS
    • Sewer: SAWS, Sewer System
    • Water: SAWS, Water System

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Jogging Trails
    Location
    • Region: San Antonio
    • Subdivision: Kallison Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $171 quarterly
    • Association name: KALLISON RANCH HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1941108 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$380,000$167/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1941108 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Contingent$380,000$167/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1941108 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$380,000-1.3%$167/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1941108 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$385,000-2.5%$169/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1941108 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$395,000$173/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1941108 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1602696 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Pending sale$395,000$173/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1602696 Report a problem
    5/7/2022Contingent$395,000$173/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1602696 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$395,000+37.7%$173/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1602696 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for sale$286,900$126/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #1280704 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Pending sale$286,900$126/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #1280704 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Price change$286,900-1%$126/sqft
    Source: Heritage #1280704 Report a problem
    11/27/2017Price change$289,900-1.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Heritage #1280704 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Price change$294,900-1.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Heritage #1259176 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Price change$298,900-0.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Heritage #1259176 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Price change$299,900-1.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Heritage #1259176 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for sale$305,000$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Heritage #1259176 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,149 -9.8%$397,810 +1.9%
    2024$5,708 -3.8%$390,510 -0.8%
    2023$5,933 -25.6%$393,540 -0.1%
    2022$7,977 +21.3%$393,960 +28.2%
    2021$6,577 $307,230 -0.3%
    2020$6,577 +5%$308,130 +6%
    2019$6,265 $290,730 +3.3%
    2018$6,265 +7.9%$281,510 +1.9%
    2017$5,806 +0.7%$276,200 +7%
    2016$5,764 $258,220 +310.7%
    2015-- $62,870 +220.8%
    2014-- $19,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78254