Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $4K (4/2)
    $256,000

    14716 Fox Rdg, Tyler, TX 75709

    3beds
    1,496sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $252,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood fireplaceElectric ovenBuilt in shelvingNatural lightPerfect size dining areaFully functional kitchenWarm cabinetry
    Step inside this property and immediately feel like you are home. Upon entering there is a wonderful wood fireplace and built in shelving ready for your family photos and favorite books. Enjoy home cooked meals in the perfect size dining area that has easy access to the fully functional kitchen featuring warm cabinetry, an electric oven and dishwasher. With three bedrooms each equipped with a ceiling fan, natural light and a closet, you have everything you need to enjoy a quiet space and relax. The primary bathroom has had several updates and a beautiful glass walk in shower. The backyard is incredibly inviting and spacious as well. Enjoy the spacious open concrete patio with plenty of room for grilling, a game of corn hole or sitting on rocking chairs enjoying the privacy the fenced in backyard offers. This home is in an excellent location with only an approx. 15 minute drive to Tyler shopping & dining and also has convenient access to Loop 49. 14716 Fox Ridge is the perfect combination of cozy living with opportunity for upgrades and customization to make it your own. Schedule your showing today!
    111 days
    |
    180
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erika Gonzalez 903-571-9313,

    Maya Properties

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26001382MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room, 1 Living Area
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master Bedroom Split
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceramic Tile
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo
      Heating
      • Central/Electric, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,496
      • Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Door w/Opener w/Controls
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio Open
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Subdivision Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Storage
      • Parcel number: 181293000000067000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Cooperative, Company: Dean Water Supply
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Westridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tyler

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $226,080
      • Annual tax amount: $2,490
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Must Qualify,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $252,000

        $239,000 - $265,000

        $1,777/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$256,000-1.5%$171/sqft
        Source: GTARMLS #26001382 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$259,950-1.9%$174/sqft
        Source: GTARMLS #26001382 Report a problem
        8/24/2025Listing removed$265,000$177/sqft
        Source: GTARMLS #24016993 Report a problem
        5/24/2025Price change$265,000-5.4%$177/sqft
        Source: GTARMLS #24016993 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Price change$279,999-2.4%$187/sqft
        Source: GTARMLS #24016993 Report a problem
        2/26/2025Price change$287,000-2.7%$192/sqft
        Source: GTARMLS #24016993 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Price change$295,000-1.3%$197/sqft
        Source: GTARMLS #24016993 Report a problem
        12/24/2024Listed for sale$299,000+3.5%$200/sqft
        Source: GTARMLS #24016993 Report a problem
        12/1/2024Listing removed$289,000$193/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors #20610384 Report a problem
        10/6/2024Price change$289,000-3.5%$193/sqft
        6/24/2024Price change$299,500-7.8%$200/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20610384 Report a problem
        5/29/2024Price change$325,000-4.1%$217/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20610384 Report a problem
        5/9/2024Listed for sale$339,000+176.7%$227/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20610384 Report a problem
        10/22/2020Sold--
        Source: GTARMLS #10123803 Report a problem
        5/19/2008Listing removed$122,500$82/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #9962921 Report a problem
        4/5/2008Listed for sale$122,500$82/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #9962921 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,462 -12.1%$226,080 -10.3%
        2023$3,939 +12%$252,048 +26%
        2022$3,517 +6.1%$200,061 +14.3%
        2021$3,314 +28.5%$175,075 +15.1%
        2020$2,579 +1.7%$152,164 +4.2%
        2019$2,536 +2.1%$146,072 +4.4%
        2018$2,484 +1.6%$139,895
        2017$2,444 +13.2%$139,895 +11.2%
        2016$2,160 +1.6%$125,841 +4.1%
        2015$2,125 $120,929
        2014$2,125 +3%--
        2013$2,063 +1.3%--
        2012$2,037 +0.4%--
        2011$2,028 --
        2010-- $114,111
        2009-- $114,111 +0%
        2008-- $114,100
        2007-- $114,100
        2006-- $114,100 +16.2%
        2005-- $98,200
        2004-- $98,200 -1.6%
        2003-- $99,800 +13.9%
        2002-- $87,600
        2001-- $87,600 +7.4%
        2000-- $81,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75709

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable