Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $800,000

    14718 Evans Ranch Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809

    4beds
    1,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $798,200 Zestimate®
    $533/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary stucco exteriorCenter island with seatingThoughtfully selected finishesAbundant natural lightHigh ceilingsAttached two-car garageCustom cabinetry
    Pre-Construction. To be built. Under construction with estimated completion in December 2026, this beautifully designed residence offers a modern open-concept layout with abundant natural light and high ceilings. The home features a contemporary stucco exterior, dark roof, and attached two-car garage, complemented by professionally designed tropical landscaping. Interior highlights include a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, double wall ovens, and custom cabinetry. The living and dining areas connect seamlessly to a covered lanai, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. The primary suite includes a walk-in shower, dual vanities, and thoughtfully selected finishes. Additional features and upgrades may be included throughout. Photos are of a model home and are for illustrative purposes only. Actual home, finishes, materials, and features may vary. Builder reserves the right to modify design, specifications, and pricing without notice. Buyer is responsible for verifying all information.
    13 days
    |
    270
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Yarelys Torres 813-853-8703,

    SERHANT 646-480-7665

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8505807MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Library/Office, Dining Room, Great Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 127.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.6x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 127.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.6x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132.24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.6x11.4
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x15
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 55 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 127.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.6x11
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x19
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 162.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.6x14
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,374
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.13 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level
      • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 242528160856000100
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Florida
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Pre-Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Ring Construction, LLC

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: TURKEY CREEK
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lakeland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $533/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,407
      • Annual tax amount: $574
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $798,200

        $758,000 - $838,000

        $2,048/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$800,000+627.3%$533/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8505807 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Sold$110,000+238.5%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/29/2018Sold$32,500+8.3%$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/2017Sold$30,000$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$575 +3.8%$44,407 +9.2%
        2023$554 +12.7%$40,664 +10%
        2022$491 +5.2%$36,967 +10%
        2021$467 +7.5%$33,606 +10%
        2020$434 +8.6%$30,551 +10%
        2019$400 $27,774 +4.7%
        2018$400 +3.4%$26,520 +3170%
        2017$387 +2799.8%$811 -10%
        2016$13 -11.3%$901 -9.1%
        2015$15 +10.4%$991 +6%
        2014$14 $935

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33809

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable