Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,274,400

    1472 Sharps Point Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409

    5beds
    5,112sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $1,274,400 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $5,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,274,400

    $1.21M - $1.35M

    $5,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take a short drive from Annapolis out to St. Margaret's to sought after Pleasant Plains that is privately tucked away with that amazing feeling you're so far away but so close to downtown Annapolis and all the Chesapeake lifestyle! A stunning home when you first enter the foyer with warm hardwood floors that passes thru the dining room and 2 story family room with recessed lights and wood burning FP. Head into the remodeled Gourmet kitchen with charming long island. The custom kitchen features GE Monogram stainless appliances, Wolf gas range, white cabinets, farm sink and 3 fridges (big, double & beverage). Laundry/mud room off the garage with outside exit. The main floor also consists of an office with glass doors, living room and half bath. The upper level features a large Master Suite and remodeled Master Bath with tile shower, jacuzzi tub, separate sinks and super size walk-in closet. Three other bedrooms and full bath up. The lower level has just been updated with all new carpet and fresh paint - offers plenty of fun things to do - ping pong, entertainment area or more. Bedroom with walk-in closet and newer Full Bath, Exercise area, and potential wine cellar. The home has a 1 yr old hot water heater, new well pump. Step outside on your paver patio to entertain and grill with coverage from the pergola and inside your rear fenced yard. The location is wonderful with a short drive from downtown Annapolis (<15m), Route 50 (<5m), the Bay Bridge / Eastern Shore (<15m) and BWI (<30m).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0366190050522

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Annapolis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$1,150,000-11.2%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2054050 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Contingent$1,295,000$253/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2054050 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$1,295,000+81.9%$253/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2054050 Report a problem
    2/27/2007Sold$712,000+71.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2001Sold$415,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,871 +20.4%$843,767 +12.7%
    2024$8,200 +2.8%$748,900 +2.5%
    2023$7,978 +7.2%$730,567 +2.6%
    2022$7,443 +2.6%$712,233 +2.6%
    2021$7,251 -0.1%$693,900
    2020$7,258 -0.1%$693,900
    2019$7,265 -0.2%$693,900 -3.4%
    2018$7,283 +1.4%$718,200 +1.9%
    2017$7,185 $704,867 +1.9%
    2016-- $691,533 +2%
    2015-- $678,200
    2014-- $678,200
    2013-- $678,200 -2.2%
    2012-- $693,800
    2011-- $693,800
    2010-- $693,800 -20.5%
    2009-- $872,750 +13.8%
    2008-- $767,226 +15.9%
    2007-- $661,703 +19%
    2006-- $556,180 +12.2%
    2005-- $495,556 +13.9%
    2004-- $434,933 +16.2%
    2003-- $374,310 +7.1%
    2002-- $349,576 +7.6%
    2001-- $324,843

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21409