Two private acres, an in-ground pool, barn, and a heated detached garage — tri-level sits in the sought-after New Lothrop school district in rural Chesaning. Pool parties, bonfires under the stars, and a morning coffee on the balcony overlooking the yard are part of daily life here. One owner, meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated throughout. Inside, the kitchen features granite countertops and flows into an open living and dining area. A heated sunroom addition (2009) gives you a cozy, sunlit retreat for a Sunday afternoon, and the lower level offers a rec room with a gas log fireplace for game nights and cooler evenings. Out back, storage and workspace are covered: a 24x60 pole barn with electric and water is ready for projects, toys, or serious hobby space, and a heated, detached 26x24 garage off the driveway has room for a classic car, a Harley, or anything else that needs a dry, heated home. This is the home for someone who wants great spaces inside and out.
For sale
$350,000
14720 Lincoln Rd, Chesaning, MI 48616
3beds
1,868sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
2.02 Acres Lot
$347,200 Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 6 days
- 260
- 34
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Annie C Rodgers 989-820-4153,
Knockout Real Estate 989-652-6300
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261061541
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 X 9
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 X 7
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 5 X 4
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 91
- Dimensions: 13 X 7
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 22 X 12
Flex room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 X 9
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 X 13
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Sitting room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,375
- Finished area below ground: 493
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Tri Level
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 2.02 Acres
- Dimensions: 215 x 419 x 215 x 419
Details
- Parcel number: 20094044011000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Crawl Space, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Generator
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Chesaning
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $82,918
- Annual tax amount: $3,007
- Date on market: 8/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$347,200
$330,000 - $365,000
$2,091/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,013 +3.2% | $121,800 +1.3% |
| 2025 | $2,919 +10.9% | $120,200 +7.3% |
| 2024 | $2,631 -8.4% | $112,000 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $100,800 +18.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $85,300 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $81,200 +8% |
| 2020 | $2,683 +14.8% | $75,200 +12.7% |
| 2018 | $2,338 +16.2% | $66,700 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $65,300 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $64,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,300 -6.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $68,900 +6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $64,500 -4.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $67,600 -1.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $68,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $68,400 +3.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $66,200 +5.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $62,700 +7.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $58,300 +3.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $56,500 +1.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $55,500 +3.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $53,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





